News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Matches Jun 1, 2008
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
American Virgin Islands
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botsuana
Brazil
British India
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Christmas Island
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cookinseln
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CSSR
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany (GDR)
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Federated States of Micronesia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hongkong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Jugoslawien (SFR)
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Netherlands East India
Neukaledonien
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
People's republic of the Congo
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Réunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saarland
Saint-Martin
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Southern Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Vincent & Grenadinen
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Gambia
Tibet
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Turks- and Caicosinseln
Tuvalu
UdSSR
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yugoslavia (Republic)
Zaire
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Select type
First Tier
Second Tier
Third Tier
Fourth Tier
Youth league
Fifth Tier
Sixth Tier
National Team
Play-Offs
WC Qualifiers Asia
Group 1
Australia
1:0
Iraq
Qatar
0:0
China
Friendlies
Trinidad
0:3
England
Poland U21
2:2
Belarus U21
Armenia
0:0
Greece
Bosnia
1:0
Azerbaijan
Netherlands
2:0
Wales
Latvia
2:1
Lithuania
Sweden
0:1
Ukraine
Brazil
3:2
Canada
Poland
1:1
Denmark
Guatemala
0:1
Panama
Série A
matchday 4
Santos
0:0
São Paulo
Náutico
3:0
Botafogo
Palmeiras
1:0
Atlético-PR
Coritiba FC
1:1
Cruzeiro
Ipatinga FC
2:0
EC Vitória
Fluminense
0:1
Flamengo
Atlético-MG
2:0
Portuguesa
B' Ethniki
matchday 34
AO Kerkyra
2:2
GS Kallithea
Olymp. Volou
1:1
AO Egaleo
Ilysiakos
0:1
Panthrakikos
AO Chaidariou
2:0
Ethn. Asteras
Ionikos Nikeas
0:1
Pierikos
AGS Kastoria
1:1
PAS Giannina
Ethn. Piraeus
1:2
Ag. Dimitrios
PS Kalamata
2:1
Thrasyvoulos
Ykkösliiga
matchday 6
Käpylän Pallo
2:4
JJK Jyväskylä
Vaasa IFK
2:0
PS Kemi
PK-35
2:0
TPV
Grankulla IFK
1:3
FC Viikingit
Kokkolan PV
3:0
JIPPO
NB I.
matchday 30
MTK Budapest
3:0
FC Sopron
Honvéd
4:1
Tatabánya
Kaposvár
3:0
Rákospalota
BFC Siófok
1:1
Paksi FC
LL Niederrhein-Gr. 3
Oberhausen II
1:2
Glückauf Möllen
Duisburger SV
0:2
Hamborn 07
TuB Bocholt
6:2
TuS Borth
SuS Dinslaken
2:1
Adler Osterfeld
SV Sonsbeck
2:3
Olympia Bocholt
TuRa 88 Duisburg
1:3
SV Walbeck
Sterkrade 06/07
2:4
1.FC Kleve II
LL Hessen-Süd
matchday 34
SpVgg Oberrad
2:1
DJK SSG Darmstadt
SG Bruchköbel
1:2
Vikt. Urberach
Obertshausen
2:1
SG Dornheim
RW Darmstadt
1:3
FSV Frankf. II
FC Kalbach
0:0
TGMSV Jügesheim
Clausura
matchday 17
Colon
1:2
River Plate
Huracán
1:1
Estudiantes LP
Olimpo
3:2
San Lorenzo
MLS
matchday 10
Colorado
2:1
Dallas
Japan Football League
matchday 14
Yoko. Musashino
1:2
Kataller Toyama
Sagawa Printing
2:0
FC Ryukyu
RKU FC
2:1
Fagiano Okayama
Tochigi SC
2:1
Sagawa Shiga
TDK Akita SC
1:1
FC Kariya
Honda FC
4:0
MIO Biw. Kusatsu
Sony Sendai
1:2
Arte Takasaki
JEF Reserves
2:3
N. W. Kitakyushu
Gainare Tottori
2:1
Mits. Mizushima
Kanto Soccer League (Div.1)
matchday 8
Club Dragons
3:4
Hi. Tochigi UVA
Toho Titanium
0:0
Yokohama SCC
Saitama SC
0:2
Hon. Lu. Sayama
Landsbankadeild
matchday 5
Thróttur
3:2
Keflavík
Fjölnir
1:2
Breidablik
ÍA Akranes
2:3
Fylkir
USL-1
matchday 8
Rochester NY
2:1
Portland
Miami FC
0:0
Seattle Sounders
Primera División Clausura
matchday 15
River Plate
2:0
Juventud
Peñarol
5:0
Rampla Jrs
Premier Division
matchday 14
Derry City
2:3
Cork City
Serie B
matchday 42
Ascoli
3:1
Triestina
Rimini
3:0
Messina Peloro
Spezia
2:2
Grosseto
Lecce
1:0
Vicenza
Bologna
1:0
AC Pisa
Chievo Verona
2:2
Bari
Treviso
1:1
Modena
Piacenza
3:3
Mantova
Ravenna
0:0
Cesena
Frosinone
2:2
UC AlbinoLeffe
Avellino
1:1
Brescia
Playoff C1
final 1st leg
Cittadella
0:1
Cremonese
Taranto
0:0
Ancona
Liga BBVA
matchday 40
Sevilla Atl.
3:4
Hércules CF
Xerez CD
1:0
Poli Ejido
CD Numancia
2:2
Castellón
Albacete
1:0
SD Eibar
Málaga CF
0:0
Cádiz CF
1.Division
matchday 28
Akademisk BK
3:0
Ölstykke FC
FC Fredericia
4:1
BK Frem
Herfölge BK
1:4
Vejle BK
Sönderjyske
0:0
Lolland Falster
Silkeborg IF
3:0
Köge BK
Kolding FC
3:2
Skive IK
Tippeligaen
matchday 9
Rosenborg
2:0
Viking
Fredrikstad
0:3
Stabæk
Aalesund
3:1
Strømsgodset
Lyn
2:0
Vålerenga
Adeccoligaen
Sogndal
0:1
Sarpsborg 08
Bryne
1:0
Løv-Ham
Sandefjord
2:2
Hødd
Notodden
5:3
Alta
Moss
1:1
Kongsvinger
Sandnes Ulf
2:2
Start
Superettan
matchday 8
Ängelholms FF
1:1
Mjällby AIF
Premier Liga
matchday 11
Zhetysu
3:0
Energetik-2 Ek.
Irtysh
2:1
Okzhetpes
Vostok Oskemen
0:0
Atyrau
MegaSport
0:1
Kaysar
Ligat ha'Al
matchday 33
Maccabi Netanya
1:2
Kiryat Shmona
Regional League East
matchday 29
Würmla
5:2
Baumgarten
Regionalliga West
USK Anif
0:2
Seekirchen
Nacional Relegation
Play Off 2st leg
Zacapa
3:1
Coatepeque
Heredia
3:4
on pens
U San Carlos
Verano Play-Off
final 2nd leg
LD Alajuelense
0:1
Saprissa
Oberliga Hamburg
matchday 34
GSK Bergedorf
1:2
Meiendorfer SV
SV Curslack-N.
3:4
SC Victoria
GW Harburg
2:4
VfL Pinneberg
TSV Buchholz 08
2:2
USC Paloma
SC Condor
0:0
Barmbek-U.
Niendorfer TSV
3:1
VfL 93 Hamburg
Wiener Stadtliga
matchday 27
SR Donaufeld
1:0
KSV Ankerbrot
SV Donau
2:1
Landstrasser AC
Gersthof
0:2
Ostbahn XI
U19-BL N/NE
matchday 25
TeBe Berlin U19
0:4
E. Cottbus U19
W. Bremen U19
2:2
Hertha BSC U19
S. Leipzig U19
0:0
RW Erfurt U19
Magdeburg U19
2:2
Hamburg U19
Braunschw. U19
0:3
Wolfsburg U19
Hannover 96 U19
2:3
H. Rostock U19
CZ Jena U19
1:0
Chemnitz U19
U19-Bundesliga West
RW Ahlen U19
0:3
Leverkusen U19
M'gladbach U19
3:0
Düsseldorf U19
VfL Bochum U19
1:1
RW Essen U19
1.FC Köln U19
4:1
B. Dortmund U19
Duisburg U19
0:4
Schalke 04 U19
Bielefeld U19
7:0
Pr. Münster U19
VfL Leverk. U19
0:6
Aachen U19
Burgenlandliga
matchday 29
Tschantschend.
2:0
Ritzing
Forchtenstein
0:3
Stegersbach
U19-Bundesliga S/SW
matchday 25
TSV 1860 U19
7:2
Hoffenheim U19
Offenburg U19
0:3
Stuttgart U19
St. Kickers U19
3:2
Frankfurt U19
Gr. Fürth U19
1:2
SC Freiburg U19
Mainz 05 U19
3:3
Regensburg U19
FC Bayern U19
9:1
K'lautern U19
Karlsruhe U19
3:1
Burghausen U19
U17-BL N/NE
W. Bremen U17
1:2
Hertha BSC U17
S. Leipzig U17
1:8
RW Erfurt U17
Holst. Kiel U17
2:0
Hamburg U17
Osnabrück U17
3:3
D. Dresden U17
Hannover 96 U17
3:1
H. Rostock U17
Wolfsburg U17
6:1
Braunschw. U17
TeBe Berlin U17
0:1
E. Cottbus U17
LL Steiermark
matchday 28
Kapfenberg II
1:1
Gleisdorf
U17-Bundesliga West
matchday 25
Leverkusen U17
6:1
Bonner SC U17
Schalke 04 U17
1:2
Aachen U17
Pr. Münster U17
3:1
Bielefeld U17
Wattenschd. U17
0:0
Duisburg U17
B. Dortmund U17
1:2
1.FC Köln U17
RW Essen U17
0:3
VfL Bochum U17
Düsseldorf U17
1:2
M'gladbach U17
U17-Bundesliga South/Southwest
TSV 1860 U17
2:2
K'lautern U17
Frankfurt U17
2:3
FC Bayern U17
Saarbrücken U17
2:0
St. Kickers U17
Stuttgart U17
3:2
Hoffenheim U17
SC Freiburg U17
1:0
Mainz 05 U17
Nürnberg U17
4:0
Karlsruhe U17
Regensburg U17
1:4
Rosenhöhe U17
Regionalliga Tirol
matchday 29
Längenfeld
1:1
Hippach
SK Jenbach
3:2
SV Absam
1. LL Sbg.
matchday 25
ASK Salzburg
0:1
Straßwalchen
ÖFB Jugendliga U19 (- 2010)
matchday 24
Vgb. U19
2:1
Linz U19
Admira U19
0:1
Tirol U19
GAK U19
2:1
Salzburg U19
U18 Elite League
matchday 25
Team Ticino U18
4:1
Luzern U18
Aarau U18
2:3
FC Sion U18
WC Qualifiers Africa
Group B
Guinea
0:0
Zimbabwe
Group C
Angola
3:0
Benin
Group D
Equat. Guinea
2:0
Sierra Leone
Nigeria
2:0
South Africa
Group E
Ghana
3:0
Libya
Group F
Liberia
1:1
The Gambia
Group G
Ivory Coast
1:0
Mozambique
group I
Burundi
1:0
Seychelles
Tunisia
1:2
Burkina Faso
group J
Mali
4:2
Congo
group L
Egypt
2:1
DR Congo
ÖFB Jugendliga U17 (- 2010)
matchday 24
Vgb. U17
1:1
Linz U17
Admira U17
2:3
Tirol U17
GAK U17
1:3
Salzburg U17
Endrunde Jupiler Pro League
matchday 5
Royal Antwerp
0:1
AFC Tubize
OH Leuven
0:1
Overpelt-Lommel
1. Liga Playoff
Final round second leg
GC Biaschesi
2:5
Stade Nyonnais
Ascenso a 2ª
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Écija Balompié
3:0
Deportivo B
CD Linares
1:2
Zamora CF
Rayo Vallecano
1:0
Benidorm
SD Huesca
1:1
CF Gavà
Ponferradina
1:1
Mérida
Pontevedra
1:2
Atlético Ceuta
Girona
2:0
Barakaldo CF
Alicante
3:0
Fuerteventura
Play-off/out Lega Pro 2
final 1st leg
Celano
0:0
Marcianise
AC Mezzocorona
0:0
Lumezzane
Portosummaga
3:2
Bassano
NOFV-Oberliga Nord
matchday 30
Greifswalder SV
3:0
G. Schöneiche
BFC Dynamo
3:1
H. Rostock II
Torgelower SV
0:3
Hertha BSC II
BFC Preussen
1:3
TSG Neustrelitz
Spandauer SV
1:0
Berlin AK 07
Türkiyemspor
4:2
LFC Berlin
TeBe Berlin
4:1
Optik Rathenow
NOFV-Oberliga Süd
VFC Plauen
2:1
G. Halberstadt
FC Eilenburg
0:1
Sachsen Leipzig
VfB Pößneck
1:0
Markranstädt
FSV Zwickau
0:1
VfB Auerbach
Chemnitzer FC
5:0
Borea Dresden
1.FC Gera 03
0:2
Hallescher FC
CZ Jena II
4:2
ZFC Meuselwitz
Sangerhausen
3:1
Budissa Bautzen
Oberliga Westfalen
matchday 34
SF Oestrich-I.
5:1
SV Lippstadt 08
SV Schermbeck
0:2
Westfalia Herne
Delbrücker SC
2:0
SC Wiedenbrück
Erkenschwick
1:1
Hammer SpVg
Sprockhövel
1:2
Schalke 04 II
G. Gladbeck
1:7
A. Bielefeld II
Pr. Münster
2:1
RW Ahlen II
FC Gütersloh
1:4
SF Lotte
VfL Bochum II
4:2
Eintr. Rheine
Select date
Today
Player birthdays
Youssef En-Nesyri
Date of birth:
Jun 1, 1997
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
€18.00m
Sevilla FC
Age:
11 years
Coach birthdays
Fernando Estévez
Date of birth:
Jun 1, 1979
Function:
Manager
CD Eldense
Age:
29 years
Transfers
Darío Bottinelli
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
€700k
Rey Volpato
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
€400k
Diego Silva
Age:
23 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
Loan fee:
€33k
Abdelkader Ghezzal
Age:
23 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
€3.00m
Daniele Cacia
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
€2.90m
Marco Bernacci
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
€2.15m
Aron Jóhannsson
Age:
17 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
€300k
Fee:
End of loan
Charlie Austin
Age:
18 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
€150k
Fee:
free transfer
Cicinho
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Right-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Tcheco
Age:
32 Years
Position:
Central Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Matheus Ferraz
Age:
23 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Diego Gavilán
Age:
28 Years
Position:
Central Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
André Silva
Age:
28 Years
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Alex Dias
Age:
36 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Iarley
Age:
34 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Washington
Age:
29 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
João Henrique
Age:
25 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Ivar van Dinteren
Age:
29 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Finazzi
Age:
34 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Chiquinho Baiano
Age:
28 Years
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Manuel Pascali
Age:
26 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Élton
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Souza
Age:
32 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Fumagalli
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Erivélton
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Fábio Vidal
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Sérgio
Age:
38 Years
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Guilherme
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Marcelo Moscatelli
Age:
25 Years
Position:
Sturm
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Dudé
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Ruy Netto
Age:
28 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Giuliano
Age:
27 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Ernest Akouassaga
Age:
22 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Paulo Roberto
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Sturm
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Henri Aalto
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Right-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Anderson
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Soner Sengöl
Age:
25 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Edivaldo
Age:
34 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Leandro Ferreira
Age:
27 Years
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Daniel
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Jorge Henrique
Age:
25 Years
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Rodolpho
Age:
26 Years
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Joni Korhonen
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Left Winger
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Neil Jablonski
Age:
25 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
João Paulo
Age:
26 Years
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Micão
Age:
28 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Raphael Huber
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Right Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Arjan Wisse
Age:
22 Years
Position:
Left Winger
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Nena
Age:
26 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Stanislav Vaniev
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Left Winger
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer