Alex Whitmore
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 7, 1995 (28)
- Place of birth: Newcastle
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Centre-Back
Stats of Alex Whitmore
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 2 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 2.526' | ||
National League | 28 | 2 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 2.226' | ||
National League Playoffs | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 300' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (8.) | Maidenhead Utd. (9.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (18.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | H | (14.) | Kidderminster (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (15.) | Wealdstone (5.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (17.) | Hartlepool (1.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/28/23 | H | (21.) | Altrincham (6.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (21.) | Dag & Red FC (11.) | 3:1 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/9/23 | H | (22.) | Aldershot (15.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | H | (23.) | Eastleigh (18.) | 1:2 | CB | 36' | 36' | |||||||||
10 | 9/19/23 | A | (24.) | Solihull Moors (2.) | 2:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
11 | 9/23/23 | A | (22.) | Southend United (24.) | 1:2 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
12 | 9/26/23 | H | (22.) | Boreham Wood (17.) | 2:2 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
13 | 9/30/23 | H | (22.) | Woking (8.) | 0:2 | CB | 18' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/3/23 | A | (24.) | Barnet (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/7/23 | A | (24.) | Oxford City (20.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 10/21/23 | H | (24.) | Ebbsfleet (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 10/24/23 | H | (23.) | Oldham Athletic (11.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 10/28/23 | A | (20.) | Gateshead (8.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/11/23 | H | (23.) | York City (19.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 11/18/23 | A | (23.) | Bromley (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 11/21/23 | A | (23.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 11/25/23 | H | (23.) | Dorking (16.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/16/23 | H | (5.) | Oldham Athletic (8.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/23/23 | A | (4.) | Oxford City (23.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 12/26/23 | H | (4.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 1/1/24 | A | (4.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 3:2 | CB | 61' | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 1/6/24 | H | (4.) | Woking (19.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 1/27/24 | A | (4.) | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | 2:1 | CB | 18' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 1/30/24 | H | (4.) | Dag & Red FC (20.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | H | (5.) | Altrincham (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/6/24 | A | (4.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 1:3 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | A | (6.) | Rochdale (10.) | 1:2 | CB | 79' | 90' | |||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | A | (6.) | Fylde (14.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | H | (4.) | Hartlepool (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/27/24 | H | (6.) | Kidderminster (22.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (4.) | Eastleigh (14.) | 3:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/5/24 | A | (4.) | Gateshead (11.) | 2:3 | CB | 62' | 90' | |||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | H | (4.) | Boreham Wood (18.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | Dorking (23.) | 1:1 | CB | 15' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | A | (4.) | Aldershot (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
44 | 3/26/24 | H | (4.) | Southend United (9.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | H | (4.) | Barnet (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | A | (4.) | Wealdstone (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 4/9/24 | H | (4.) | Ebbsfleet (20.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | A | (5.) | Bromley (3.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | H | (5.) | York City (20.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 25, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 3, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/4/23 | A | Sutton Utd | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | (1.) | Halifax Town (5.) | 4:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Barnet (5.) | 0:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/5/24 | A | Bromley | 6:5 on pens | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |