Besta deild
Iceland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Víkingur Reykjavík
Record-holding champions:
KR Reykjavík 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
41. Pos. 9.583 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 308
- Foreigners: 46 Players 14.9%
- ø-Market value: €82k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Complete Besta deild schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/6/128:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Selfoss | 2:1 | ÍBV (10.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) KR Reykjavík | 2:2 | Stjarnan (5.) | ||||
(11.) Breidablik | 0:1 | ÍA Akranes (3.) | ||||
(7.) Fylkir | 1:1 | Keflavík (9.) | ||||
(6.) Hafnarfjördur | 1:1 | Grindavík (8.) | ||||
Mon 5/7/1210:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Fram Reykjavík | 0:1 | Valur (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5/10/128:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) ÍBV | 0:0 | Breidablik (10.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Valur | 3:1 | Selfoss (5.) | ||||
(6.) Stjarnan | 2:2 | Fylkir (7.) | ||||
(11.) Grindavík | 0:4 | Keflavík (3.) | ||||
(4.) Hafnarfjördur | 1:0 | Fram Reykjavík (12.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) ÍA Akranes | 3:2 | KR Reykjavík (8.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/14/129:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Keflavík | 0:1 | Stjarnan (4.) | ||||
Tue 5/15/129:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Selfoss | 0:1 | Hafnarfjördur (2.) | ||||
(10.) Fylkir | 0:1 | ÍA Akranes (1.) | ||||
(8.) Fram Reykjavík | 4:3 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
(7.) Breidablik | 1:0 | Valur (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) KR Reykjavík | 3:2 | ÍBV (11.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/20/126:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) ÍBV | 1:1 | Fylkir (9.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Valur | 0:1 | KR Reykjavík (4.) | ||||
(1.) ÍA Akranes | 3:2 | Keflavík (7.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hafnarfjördur | 3:0 | Breidablik (8.) | ||||
Mon 5/21/129:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grindavík | 1:4 | Stjarnan (3.) | ||||
(10.) Fram Reykjavík | 0:2 | Selfoss (6.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5/23/1210:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) KR Reykjavík | 2:0 | Hafnarfjördur (3.) | ||||
Thu 5/24/129:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Fylkir | 3:1 | Valur (9.) | ||||
(10.) Breidablik | 0:2 | Fram Reykjavík (8.) | ||||
(5.) Keflavík | 1:0 | ÍBV (11.) | ||||
(6.) Selfoss | 3:3 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
(4.) Stjarnan | 1:1 | ÍA Akranes (1.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/29/128:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) ÍBV | 4:1 | Stjarnan (5.) | ||||
Thu 5/31/129:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Valur | 4:0 | Keflavík (6.) | ||||
(7.) Selfoss | 0:2 | Breidablik (8.) | ||||
Sat 6/2/124:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hafnarfjördur | 8:0 | Fylkir (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Fram Reykjavík | 1:2 | KR Reykjavík (3.) | ||||
(12.) Grindavík | 2:2 | ÍA Akranes (1.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6/14/129:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Fylkir | 1:0 | Fram Reykjavík (11.) | ||||
Fri 6/15/1210:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stjarnan | 3:2 | Valur (6.) | ||||
(3.) ÍA Akranes | 0:4 | ÍBV (8.) | ||||
Sat 6/16/124:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Keflavík | 2:4 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | ||||
(5.) Breidablik | 2:0 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
(2.) KR Reykjavík | 3:1 | Selfoss (10.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6/20/129:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Fram Reykjavík | 0:2 | Keflavík (9.) | ||||
(5.) Breidablik | 2:1 | KR Reykjavík (2.) | ||||
(12.) Grindavík | 1:3 | ÍBV (8.) | ||||
(1.) Hafnarfjördur | 2:2 | Stjarnan (4.) | ||||
(6.) Valur | 2:1 | ÍA Akranes (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Selfoss | 1:2 | Fylkir (7.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/29/127:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) ÍBV | 2:0 | Valur (8.) | ||||
Sat 6/30/126:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) ÍA Akranes | 2:7 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | ||||
Sun 7/1/126:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) KR Reykjavík | 4:1 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
Mon 7/2/129:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Stjarnan | 4:2 | Fram Reykjavík (11.) | ||||
(7.) Fylkir | 1:1 | Breidablik (5.) | ||||
(9.) Keflavík | 2:2 | Selfoss (10.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7/5/129:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) KR Reykjavík | 2:1 | Fylkir (8.) | ||||
(12.) Grindavík | 2:0 | Valur (9.) | ||||
(6.) Breidablik | 0:4 | Keflavík (5.) | ||||
(11.) Selfoss | 1:3 | Stjarnan (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Fram Reykjavík | 2:0 | ÍA Akranes (7.) | ||||
Thu 8/30/128:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hafnarfjördur | 2:0 | ÍBV (4.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7/12/1210:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Keflavík | 1:1 | KR Reykjavík (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/15/126:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) ÍBV | 3:2 | Fram Reykjavík (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Valur | 3:1 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | ||||
Mon 7/16/129:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Fylkir | 2:1 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
(3.) Stjarnan | 1:1 | Breidablik (9.) | ||||
(5.) ÍA Akranes | 4:0 | Selfoss (11.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/21/126:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Stjarnan | 1:1 | KR Reykjavík (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/22/129:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grindavík | 0:1 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | ||||
Mon 7/23/128:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) ÍBV | 1:0 | Selfoss (11.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Valur | 0:2 | Fram Reykjavík (10.) | ||||
(8.) Keflavík | 0:2 | Fylkir (5.) | ||||
(6.) ÍA Akranes | 1:1 | Breidablik (7.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 7/29/127:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Breidablik | 1:0 | ÍBV (4.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Fylkir | 3:3 | Stjarnan (3.) | ||||
(11.) Selfoss | 0:1 | Valur (8.) | ||||
Mon 7/30/129:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Fram Reykjavík | 0:1 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | ||||
(7.) Keflavík | 2:1 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) KR Reykjavík | 2:0 | ÍA Akranes (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8/8/128:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) ÍBV | 2:0 | KR Reykjavík (2.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Valur | 3:4 | Breidablik (5.) | ||||
(12.) Grindavík | 2:2 | Fram Reykjavík (10.) | ||||
(7.) ÍA Akranes | 2:1 | Fylkir (8.) | ||||
(1.) Hafnarfjördur | 5:2 | Selfoss (11.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stjarnan | 1:3 | Keflavík (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8/12/128:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Fylkir | 0:4 | ÍBV (3.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) KR Reykjavík | 2:3 | Valur (8.) | ||||
(6.) Breidablik | 0:1 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | ||||
(5.) Stjarnan | 3:4 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
(11.) Selfoss | 4:2 | Fram Reykjavík (10.) | ||||
(7.) Keflavík | 2:3 | ÍA Akranes (4.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8/20/128:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Valur | 1:2 | Fylkir (7.) | ||||
(3.) ÍBV | 0:1 | Keflavík (5.) | ||||
(12.) Grindavík | 0:4 | Selfoss (11.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Fram Reykjavík | 3:2 | Breidablik (8.) | ||||
Thu 8/23/128:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hafnarfjördur | 1:3 | KR Reykjavík (2.) | ||||
(6.) ÍA Akranes | 1:2 | Stjarnan (4.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8/26/128:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Stjarnan | 1:1 | ÍBV (3.) | ||||
(4.) ÍA Akranes | 2:1 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
(8.) Breidablik | 1:1 | Selfoss (11.) | ||||
(9.) Fylkir | 0:1 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | ||||
Mon 8/27/128:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Keflavík | 0:4 | Valur (6.) | ||||
(2.) KR Reykjavík | 1:1 | Fram Reykjavík (10.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/2/126:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) ÍBV | 0:0 | ÍA Akranes (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Selfoss | 1:0 | KR Reykjavík (2.) | ||||
(7.) Valur | 0:2 | Stjarnan (3.) | ||||
Mon 9/3/128:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grindavík | 2:4 | Breidablik (6.) | ||||
(1.) Hafnarfjördur | 3:0 | Keflavík (8.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Fram Reykjavík | 4:0 | Fylkir (9.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/16/126:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) ÍBV | 2:1 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) KR Reykjavík | 0:4 | Breidablik (5.) | ||||
(7.) Keflavík | 5:0 | Fram Reykjavík (10.) | ||||
(6.) ÍA Akranes | 1:1 | Valur (9.) | ||||
(8.) Fylkir | 2:0 | Selfoss (11.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stjarnan | 2:2 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 9/20/127:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Breidablik | 1:1 | Fylkir (8.) | ||||
(12.) Grindavík | 2:2 | KR Reykjavík (3.) | ||||
(9.) Valur | 0:3 | ÍBV (2.) | ||||
(11.) Selfoss | 2:1 | Keflavík (7.) | ||||
(1.) Hafnarfjördur | 2:1 | ÍA Akranes (6.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Fram Reykjavík | 1:1 | Stjarnan (4.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/23/126:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Fylkir | 3:2 | KR Reykjavík (5.) | ||||
(9.) Keflavík | 2:3 | Breidablik (4.) | ||||
(2.) ÍBV | 2:2 | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | ||||
(8.) Valur | 4:1 | Grindavík (12.) | ||||
(7.) ÍA Akranes | 0:1 | Fram Reykjavík (10.) | ||||
(3.) Stjarnan | 4:2 | Selfoss (11.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/29/124:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grindavík | 2:2 | Fylkir (7.) | ||||
(1.) Hafnarfjördur | 2:1 | Valur (8.) | ||||
(10.) Fram Reykjavík | 2:1 | ÍBV (3.) | ||||
(4.) KR Reykjavík | 3:0 | Keflavík (9.) | ||||
(2.) Breidablik | 2:0 | Stjarnan (5.) | ||||
(11.) Selfoss | 1:3 | ÍA Akranes (6.) |