Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 81 | 1 | 4 | 11 | |||
Copa Sudamericana | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Fase Final Liga DIMAYOR I | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
Liga Dimayor Apertura | 11 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 6 | ||
U20 Copa Libertadores | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
U20 Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 4, 2024 | Aucas U20 | Sp. Cristal U20 | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 11, 2024 | Aucas U20 | Defensor SC U19 | 4:2 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Final | Mar 17, 2024 | CABJ U20 | Flamengo U20 | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Liga Dimayor Apertura
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jan 28, 2024 | Jaguares FC (8.) | CD La Equidad (11.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Feb 5, 2024 | Alianza FC (17.) | Junior FC (1.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Feb 15, 2024 | Once Caldas (15.) | Patriotas (19.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Feb 23, 2024 | Fortaleza CEIF (9.) | Boyacá Chicó (17.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Feb 26, 2024 | CD La Equidad (4.) | Atl. Nacional (11.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Mar 23, 2024 | Deportes Tolima (2.) | Pereira (1.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Mar 27, 2024 | A. Bucaramanga (8.) | Rionegro Águila (5.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Apr 8, 2024 | CD La Equidad (7.) | Boyacá Chicó (16.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Apr 17, 2024 | Rionegro Águila (14.) | Alianza FC (20.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Apr 21, 2024 | Junior FC (8.) | Once Caldas (6.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Apr 29, 2024 | Jaguares FC (15.) | Indep. Santa Fe (3.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 4, 2024 | Rayo Zuliano | Danubio FC | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 25, 2024 | Coquimbo Unido | Racing Club | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 8, 2024 | Racing Club | Argentinos Jrs. | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
Fase Final Liga DIMAYOR I
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | May 5, 2024 | Junior FC | Millonarios | 2:1 | 7 | 1 | - | 2 | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 18, 2024 | Once Caldas | Indep. Santa Fe | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
U20 Copa Libertadores 2024 | ||||
CABJ U20 | 1:2 | Flamengo U20 | ||
Copa Colombia 2023 | ||||
Atl. Nacional | 5:4 on pens | Millonarios | ||
Fase Final Liga DIMAYOR I 2023 | ||||
Millonarios | 3:2 on pens | Atl. Nacional |