Challenge League
Switzerland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 263
- Foreigners: 112 Players 42.6%
- ø-Market value: €208k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Complete Challenge League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/20/195:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | FC Aarau (6.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | Stade-Lausanne (8.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 0:1 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:2 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
Sun 7/21/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SC Kriens | 1:0 | FC Vaduz (10.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/26/198:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Sat 7/27/197:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Aarau | 4:1 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun 7/28/194:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Vaduz | 2:0 | FC Schaffhausen (8.) | ||||
Tue 7/30/197:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:2 | FC Winterthur (4.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/2/198:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Aarau | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Sat 8/3/195:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) SC Kriens | 2:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Winterthur | 0:6 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Schaffhausen | 3:3 | FC Wil 1900 (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/4/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Stade-Lausanne | 3:3 | FC Vaduz (5.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8/8/198:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 4:2 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
Fri 8/9/198:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 0:1 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
Sat 8/10/197:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:0 | SC Kriens (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/11/192:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:0 | Stade-Lausanne (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Vaduz | 0:1 | FC Winterthur (4.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/23/198:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 2:2 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
Sat 8/24/195:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:0 | SC Kriens (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 5:1 | FC Aarau (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:1 | Stade-Lausanne (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/25/194:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:2 | FC Vaduz (6.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/30/198:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Stade-Lausanne | 3:0 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
Sat 8/31/195:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 3:2 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 1:0 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | ||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun 9/1/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Vaduz | 2:2 | Grasshoppers (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/20/198:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (2.) | ||||
Sat 9/21/195:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stade-Lausanne | 3:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Winterthur | 0:3 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | FC Schaffhausen (7.) | ||||
Sun 9/22/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Vaduz | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/24/197:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:2 | FC Winterthur (7.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Aarau | 1:1 | Stade-Lausanne (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:2 | SC Kriens (4.) | ||||
Wed 9/25/198:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (3.) | ||||
(2.) FC Wil 1900 | 4:1 | FC Vaduz (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/27/198:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 3:1 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
Sat 9/28/195:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:1 | SC Kriens (6.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 3:2 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun 9/29/192:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Vaduz | 5:2 | FC Aarau (7.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/4/198:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
Sat 10/5/195:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:1 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 3:0 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 2:3 | FC Aarau (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/6/194:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 3:2 | Stade-Lausanne (5.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/18/198:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Aarau | 1:3 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
Sat 10/19/195:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:1 | SC Kriens (5.) | ||||
(6.) Stade-Lausanne | 0:3 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | FC Vaduz (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (2.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/25/198:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 3:3 | FC Vaduz (8.) | ||||
Sat 10/26/195:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) SC Kriens | 2:2 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 2:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun 10/27/192:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Wil 1900 | 3:0 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 5:0 | Stade-Lausanne (6.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/2/195:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:1 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
(9.) Stade-Lausanne | 0:2 | FC Aarau (5.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 2:0 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
Sun 11/3/192:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 3:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Vaduz | 4:2 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/8/198:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (2.) | ||||
Sat 11/9/195:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:4 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun 11/10/192:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) SC Kriens | 3:0 | Stade-Lausanne (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Aarau | 2:2 | FC Vaduz (7.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 5:0 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/22/198:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 5:0 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | ||||
Sat 11/23/195:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:2 | Stade-Lausanne (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:3 | FC Vaduz (6.) | ||||
Sun 11/24/193:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 0:2 | SC Kriens (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 0:0 | FC Aarau (7.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/29/198:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Aarau | 2:2 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
Sat 11/30/195:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Stade-Lausanne | 0:1 | Grasshoppers (2.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(3.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
Sun 12/1/194:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Vaduz | 4:2 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/6/198:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:0 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
Sat 12/7/194:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 2:1 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:1 | Grasshoppers (2.) | ||||
Sun 12/8/193:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:2 | FC Vaduz (3.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:2 | Stade-Lausanne (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/13/198:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
Sat 12/14/195:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:0 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
Sun 12/15/192:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Wil 1900 | 4:0 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Aarau | 3:3 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Vaduz | 1:2 | SC Kriens (3.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/24/208:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:0 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
Sat 1/25/205:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Stade-Lausanne | 0:2 | FC Aarau (6.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 0:0 | FC Winterthur (7.) | ||||
Sun 1/26/203:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Vaduz | 2:1 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (2.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/31/208:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 1:2 | FC Vaduz (3.) | ||||
Sat 2/1/205:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:2 | Stade-Lausanne (8.) | ||||
Sun 2/2/203:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Aarau | 1:2 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:0 | SC Kriens (4.) | ||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 3:2 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/7/208:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Stade-Lausanne | 4:1 | Grasshoppers (3.) | ||||
Sat 2/8/205:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:0 | FC Winterthur (5.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 2:0 | FC Wil 1900 (6.) | ||||
Sun 2/9/202:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 1:2 | FC Vaduz (2.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/14/208:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Grasshoppers | 0:1 | SC Kriens (3.) | ||||
Sat 2/15/205:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:0 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
Sun 2/16/203:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:0 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
(2.) FC Vaduz | 0:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | Stade-Lausanne (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/21/208:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 0:4 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/22/205:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:0 | FC Wil 1900 (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:3 | Grasshoppers (3.) | ||||
(7.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:1 | FC Vaduz (2.) | ||||
Sun 2/23/203:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 4:4 | SC Kriens (4.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/19/206:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 5:0 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Vaduz | 4:1 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
Sat 6/20/206:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 3:0 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6/23/206:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 4:1 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | FC Vaduz (2.) | ||||
Wed 6/24/206:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 2:2 | Stade-Lausanne (5.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/26/206:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:3 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 3:1 | FC Winterthur (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 3:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
Sat 6/27/206:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Vaduz | 4:2 | SC Kriens (4.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6/30/206:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:2 | FC Vaduz (3.) | ||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 5:2 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 4:1 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | ||||
Wed 7/1/206:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 4:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/3/206:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:2 | FC Winterthur (5.) | ||||
(3.) FC Vaduz | 2:3 | Grasshoppers (2.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 5:4 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
Sat 7/4/206:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:0 | SC Kriens (4.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7/7/206:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:4 | FC Vaduz (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 4:0 | Stade-Lausanne (7.) | ||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:3 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
Wed 7/8/206:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 4:1 | FC Aarau (8.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/10/206:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:0 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
(3.) FC Vaduz | 5:1 | Stade-Lausanne (8.) | ||||
Sat 7/11/206:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:4 | SC Kriens (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Aarau | 2:3 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
Mon 7/27/208:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 3:2 | Grasshoppers (2.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7/14/206:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 0:3 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(3.) FC Vaduz | 1:1 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
Wed 7/15/206:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:2 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/17/206:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:2 | FC Winterthur (5.) | ||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:0 | SC Kriens (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:0 | Grasshoppers (2.) | ||||
Sat 7/18/206:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 1:3 | Stade-Lausanne (7.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:2 | FC Vaduz (3.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7/21/206:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 2:2 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(3.) FC Vaduz | 2:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 2:2 | FC Wil 1900 (6.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 5:3 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
(7.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:0 | SC Kriens (4.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/24/206:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) SC Kriens | 4:4 | Grasshoppers (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:2 | Stade-Lausanne (7.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:2 | FC Winterthur (5.) | ||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 3:1 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
Sat 7/25/206:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:2 | FC Vaduz (2.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7/30/208:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 2:2 | Grasshoppers (3.) | ||||
(7.) Stade-Lausanne | 0:4 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(2.) FC Vaduz | 3:1 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 4:0 | SC Kriens (5.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8/2/204:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 3:1 | Stade-Lausanne (7.) | ||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 0:6 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
(5.) SC Kriens | 2:1 | FC Vaduz (2.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 5:3 | FC Wil 1900 (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:4 | FC Aarau (8.) |