Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Besiktas | FC Lugano | 2:3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | Omer Barbairo | Rostislav Talis | Erez Papir |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | FC Shkupi | Levski Sofia | 0:2 | 8 | - | - | - | Sagy Metzamber | Omer Barbairo | Niv Steif | ||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Heart of Midl. | Rosenborg | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Omer Barbairo | ? | Nael Odeh |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 27, 2024 | M. Bnei Reineh | H. Petah Tikva | 2:4 | 2 | - | - | - | Matityahu Yakobov | Avi Goldstein | Orel Grinfeld |
Ligat ha'Al
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Sep 14, 2023 | Ramat haSharon (1.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (2.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
10 | Dec 1, 2023 | Maccabi Jaffa (6.) | Maccabi Herzlya (7.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
12 | Dec 12, 2023 | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | H Rishon leZion (10.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
15 | Jan 1, 2024 | Ness Ziona (14.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
26 | Mar 15, 2024 | H Rishon leZion (13.) | Bnei Yehuda (2.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
32 | Apr 26, 2024 | H. Umm al-Fahm (7.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
34 | May 7, 2024 | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | 2:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | ? | ? | ? |
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 13, 2024 | B. Jerusalem (4.) | Hapoel Hadera (3.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Omer Barbairo | ? | Yoav Mizrahi | ||||||
5 | May 4, 2024 | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | H. Jerusalem (1.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | ? | Eliran Ben Simon | ? |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 31, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? |