#10 Davis Ikaunieks
www.fkjablonec.cz
Stats of Davis Ikaunieks
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2019
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2019: | 31 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1.314' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 13 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 307' | ||
Virsliga | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 633' | ||
Latvian Cup | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 252' | ||
Europa League | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 45' | ||
MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 77' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group K | 9/20/18 | A | Stade Rennais | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
group K | 10/4/18 | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 2:2 | CF | 12' | |||||||||||
group K | 10/25/18 | H | FC Astana | 1:1 | CF | 86' | 33' | ||||||||||
group K | 11/8/18 | A | FC Astana | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
group K | 11/29/18 | H | Stade Rennais | 0:1 | Bruised ribs | ||||||||||||
group K | 12/13/18 | A | Dynamo Kyiv | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 3/21/19 | A | (43.) | Macedonia (7.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group G | 3/24/19 | A | (49.) | Poland (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group G | 6/7/19 | H | (53.) | Israel (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group G | 6/10/19 | H | (53.) | Slovenia (28.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group G | 9/6/19 | A | Austria | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 9/9/19 | H | Macedonia | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/10/19 | H | Poland | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/15/19 | A | Israel | 3:1 | 12' | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/16/19 | A | Slovenia | 1:0 | CM | 72' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/19/19 | H | Austria | 1:0 | CF | 25' | 89' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 9/6/18 | H | Andorra | 0:0 | CF | 61' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 9/9/18 | A | Georgia | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/13/18 | H | Kazakhstan | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/16/18 | H | Georgia | 0:3 | 20' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/15/18 | A | Kazakhstan | 1:1 | CF | 18' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/19/18 | A | Andorra | 0:0 | CF | 75' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/18 | A | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 1:0 | CF | 5' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/18 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (4.) | 1:2 | CF | 11' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/4/18 | A | (13.) | Fastav Zlin (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/11/18 | H | (11.) | Karvina (15.) | 4:1 | CF | 22' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/18/18 | A | (8.) | Slavia Prague (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/18 | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/1/18 | A | (7.) | SFC Opava (14.) | 2:0 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/18 | H | (9.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 0:3 | CF | 25' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/18 | H | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | CF | 7' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/18 | A | (6.) | Teplice (13.) | 1:2 | CF | 26' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/18 | H | (6.) | Slovacko (13.) | 2:0 | CF | 2' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/20/18 | A | (5.) | 1.FK Pribram (9.) | 0:6 | CF | 1 | 24' | |||||||||
13 | 10/28/18 | H | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 0:0 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/3/18 | A | (6.) | Dukla Prague (16.) | 2:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/18 | H | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/18 | A | (4.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 0:0 | Bruised ribs | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/18 | H | (3.) | Fastav Zlin (6.) | 4:0 | Bruised ribs | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/18 | A | (4.) | Karvina (16.) | 2:1 | Bruised ribs | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/18 | H | (4.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 15' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/8/19 | A | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/19 | H | (5.) | SFC Opava (10.) | 2:2 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/23/19 | A | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/19 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/8/19 | H | (4.) | Teplice (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/16/19 | A | (4.) | Slovacko (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/31/19 | H | (4.) | 1.FK Pribram (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/19 | A | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/19 | H | (4.) | Dukla Prague (16.) | 2:1 | CF | 10' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/19 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/27/19 | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/5/19 | A | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 5/11/19 | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 5/15/19 | A | (4.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 5/19/19 | A | (4.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 5/26/19 | H | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 7/14/19 | A | Valmiera | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/21/19 | A | Liepaja | 1:2 | 77' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 9/26/19 | H | Riga | 3:1 | 85' | ||||||||||||
Final | 10/26/19 | H | Jelgava | 3:2 AET | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/13/18 | A | Pardubice | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/18 | A | Karvina | 1:0 | CF | 77' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 7/6/19 | H | (2.) | Jelgava (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 7/21/19 | A | (2.) | Metta (9.) | 1:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
23 | 7/28/19 | H | (2.) | Valmiera (6.) | 1:0 | 16' | |||||||||||
24 | 8/5/19 | A | (2.) | Daugavpils (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 16' | ||||||||||
25 | 8/11/19 | H | (2.) | Riga (1.) | 1:2 | 11' | |||||||||||
26 | 8/18/19 | A | (2.) | JFK Ventspils (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 8/30/19 | A | (2.) | Liepaja (6.) | 3:3 | LM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
29 | 9/15/19 | H | (2.) | Spartaks (4.) | 6:0 | AM | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
30 | 9/21/19 | A | (2.) | Jelgava (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 79' | ||||||||||
31 | 9/30/19 | H | (2.) | Metta (9.) | 6:1 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
32 | 10/5/19 | A | (2.) | Valmiera (5.) | 1:3 | CF | 73' | ||||||||||
33 | 10/19/19 | H | (2.) | Daugavpils (8.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
34 | 10/30/19 | A | (2.) | Riga (1.) | 1:1 | CF | 14' | ||||||||||
35 | 11/3/19 | H | (2.) | JFK Ventspils (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 23 | 3 | 2 |
Left Midfield | 1 | 1 | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | 2 | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia | |||||
9 | Jun 1, 2016 | 44 | 5 | ||
Latvia U21 | |||||
9 | - | 9 | 2 | ||
Latvia U19 | |||||
- | - | 15 | 4 | ||
Latvia U17 | |||||
10 | - | 20 | 9 | ||
Latvia U16 | |||||
- | Aug 10, 2009 | 1 | - |