#24 Dennis Kaygin
www.zolles.com
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 2, 2004 (20)
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: ROGON
- Former International: Germany U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Dennis Kaygin
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 28 | 7 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.841' | ||
Regional League East | 23 | 7 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.692' | ||
Bundesliga | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 149' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
ÖFB-Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Debrecen | 0:0 | Ill | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Debrecen | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Fiorentina | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Fiorentina | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | A | (2.) | LASK (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | H | (1.) | SCR Altach (4.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | TSV Hartberg (2.) | 0:1 | Ill | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (1.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (2.) | WSG Tirol (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | A | (5.) | RB Salzburg (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (6.) | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (6.) | Sturm Graz (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (6.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | (6.) | A. Lustenau (5.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | H | (6.) | A. Klagenfurt (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | LASK (1.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | A | (6.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | A | (6.) | TSV Hartberg (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | H | (6.) | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/5/23 | A | (6.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (6.) | RB Salzburg (3.) | 0:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/11/24 | A | (5.) | Wolfsberger AC (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/18/24 | A | (6.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/25/24 | H | (6.) | Austria Vienna (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | H | (6.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/10/24 | A | (6.) | A. Klagenfurt (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/15/24 | H | (4.) | LASK (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/31/24 | A | (4.) | TSV Hartberg (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/7/24 | A | (3.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/14/24 | H | (4.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/19/24 | A | (4.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/24/24 | H | (4.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 1:3 | CM | 77' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | LASK (3.) | 5:0 | AM | 61' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/5/24 | H | (4.) | RB Salzburg (2.) | 2:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | A. Klagenfurt (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/19/24 | H | (4.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/23/23 | A | SR Donaufeld | 0:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | Union Gurten | 2:5 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | SKU Amstetten | 1:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/4/24 | H | SKN St. Pölten | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | DSV Leoben | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | A | Sturm Graz | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | A | (11.) | Kremser SC (5.) | 4:3 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/4/23 | H | (16.) | SR Donaufeld (9.) | 0:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (10.) | Drassburg (13.) | 2:5 | Ill | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | H | (7.) | Young Violets (9.) | 3:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | A | (7.) | Ardagger (12.) | 2:2 | RW | 1 | 90 + 3' | 90' | ||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | H | (6.) | Traiskirchen (5.) | 3:2 | DM | 59' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | A | (8.) | Wiener Viktoria (4.) | 2:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | H | (7.) | FC Marchfeld (15.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (5.) | Leobendorf (8.) | 1:4 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/29/23 | A | (3.) | TWL Elektra (13.) | 0:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/6/23 | H | (2.) | Wiener SC (10.) | 4:0 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | A | (2.) | Mauerwerk (16.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
13 | 10/20/23 | H | (2.) | SC Neusiedl/See (11.) | 2:0 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/27/23 | A | (3.) | FavAC (14.) | 0:0 | AM | 63' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/3/23 | H | (2.) | Oberwart (13.) | 3:0 | 23' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/10/23 | H | (1.) | Kremser SC (2.) | 3:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/2/24 | A | (1.) | SR Donaufeld (3.) | 2:2 | RW | 61' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/8/24 | H | (1.) | Drassburg (16.) | 3:1 | AM | 2 | 88' | |||||||||
19 | 3/15/24 | A | (1.) | Young Violets (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/29/24 | A | (1.) | Traiskirchen (8.) | 0:2 | RW | 35' | 74' | |||||||||
20 | 4/2/24 | H | (1.) | Ardagger (13.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 4/5/24 | H | (1.) | Wiener Viktoria (8.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/12/24 | A | (1.) | FC Marchfeld (5.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/24 | H | (1.) | Leobendorf (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/26/24 | H | (1.) | TWL Elektra (11.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/3/24 | A | (1.) | Wiener SC (7.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/10/24 | H | (1.) | Mauerwerk (15.) | 4:0 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/17/24 | A | (1.) | SC Neusiedl/See (12.) | 0:4 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/25/24 | H | (1.) | FavAC (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/31/24 | A | (1.) | Oberwart (10.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 9 | 4 | - |
Right Winger | 7 | 1 | - |
Left Winger | 2 | 1 | - |
Defensive Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Centre-Forward | 1 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany U19 | |||||
17 | Oct 20, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Germany U18 | |||||
21 | Dec 12, 2021 | 3 | 1 |