#52 Duarte Oliveira
Famalicão U23
Liga Revelação League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Liga Revelação League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 14, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Porto
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Height: 1,76 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Agent: Lorenz Consulting
- National player: Portugal U19
- Caps/Goals: 4 / 2
Stats of Duarte Oliveira
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1.260' | ||
Liga Revelação | 13 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1.045' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Revelação U23 - Championship | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 35' | ||
Allianz Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/6/23 | H | Kazakhstan U19 | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | A | Iceland U19 | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
39 | 9/12/23 | A | Mexico U18 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/11/23 | H | Faroe U19 | 6:0 | RB | 2 | 75' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | A | Scotland U19 | 1:2 | RB | 10' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/15/23 | H | Czechia U19 | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | 11/18/23 | H | Hungary U19 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/21/23 | A | N. Ireland U19 | 0:3 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | H | Midtjylland YL | 2:2 | RB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | A | Midtjylland YL | 7:6 on pens | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1/9/24 | H | (5.) | Estoril U23 (3.) | 2:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
2 | 1/16/24 | A | (6.) | Sporting CP U23 (7.) | 0:0 | 19' | |||||||||||
3 | 1/23/24 | H | (4.) | Vizela U23 (7.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
4 | 1/30/24 | H | (3.) | Torreense S23 (6.) | 0:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
5 | 2/6/24 | A | (3.) | CF Estrela U23 (6.) | 0:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
6 | 2/13/24 | H | (2.) | Benfica U23 (4.) | 3:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
7 | 2/20/24 | A | (2.) | Gil Vicente U23 (8.) | 2:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
9 | 3/5/24 | H | (3.) | Sporting CP U23 (1.) | 1:3 | RB | 16' | ||||||||||
10 | 3/12/24 | A | (3.) | Vizela U23 (5.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
8 | 3/23/24 | A | (3.) | Estoril U23 (2.) | 3:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
11 | 4/2/24 | A | (3.) | Torreense S23 (4.) | 1:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
12 | 4/9/24 | H | (3.) | CF Estrela U23 (7.) | 4:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
13 | 4/16/24 | A | (3.) | Benfica U23 (7.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
14 | 4/25/24 | H | (3.) | Gil Vicente U23 (6.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/9/23 | H | Rio Ave U23 | 1:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/15/23 | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 2:3 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/23/23 | A | Torreense S23 | 1:1 | RB | 35' | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/29/23 | H | Braga U23 | 2:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/19/23 | A | Leixões U23 | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/25/23 | H | Ac. Viseu S23 | 1:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | A | Vizela U23 | 3:0 | RB | 72' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | A | Rio Ave U23 | 0:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/31/23 | H | Gil Vicente U23 | 0:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
10 | 11/7/23 | H | Torreense S23 | 2:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
11 | 11/25/23 | A | Braga U23 | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
12 | 12/5/23 | H | Leixões U23 | 3:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
13 | 12/12/23 | A | Ac. Viseu S23 | 3:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
14 | 12/19/23 | H | Vizela U23 | 1:1 | 28' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/11/23 | A | (8.) | SC Braga (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/21/23 | H | (6.) | Moreirense (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | A | (9.) | Sporting CP (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (7.) | Farense (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Rio Ave (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/22/23 | H | (5.) | Arouca (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | A | (7.) | Boavista (4.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | H | (7.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | A | (8.) | CF Estrela (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (8.) | Gil Vicente (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | A | (8.) | Vizela (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/2/23 | H | (8.) | FC Porto (3.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/9/23 | A | (8.) | Portimonense (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/17/23 | H | (8.) | Estoril Praia (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/29/23 | A | (8.) | Benfica (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/7/24 | H | (9.) | Chaves (18.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/13/24 | A | (7.) | Casa Pia (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/18/24 | H | (8.) | SC Braga (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/28/24 | A | (10.) | Moreirense (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/10/24 | A | (10.) | Farense (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/16/24 | H | (9.) | Rio Ave (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/23/24 | A | (10.) | Arouca (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/4/24 | H | (9.) | Boavista (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/9/24 | A | (10.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/16/24 | H | (9.) | CF Estrela (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/29/24 | A | (8.) | Gil Vicente (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/6/24 | H | (8.) | Vizela (17.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/13/24 | A | (8.) | FC Porto (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/16/24 | H | (10.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/21/24 | H | (8.) | Portimonense (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/28/24 | A | (8.) | Estoril Praia (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/5/24 | H | (8.) | Benfica (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/10/24 | A | (8.) | Chaves (18.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/17/24 | H | (8.) | Casa Pia (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/23/23 | A | Belenenses | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 11/18/23 | A | Camacha | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/25/23 | A | Benfica | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group B4 | 3/20/24 | H | (32.) | Greece U19 (34.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/23/24 | H | (21.) | Serbia U19 (32.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/26/24 | A | (23.) | Denmark U19 (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal U19 | |||||
2 | Oct 11, 2023 | 4 | 2 | ||
Portugal U18 | |||||
2 | Nov 15, 2022 | 4 | - |