- Date of birth/Age: Jan 7, 1992 (32)
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Residence: Brezno
- Referee: since 2008
- 1st league debut: 27.07.2019
- FIFA referees: since 2021
Profile
Name in home country:
Erik Gemzický
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 7, 1992 (32)
Citizenship:
Slovakia
Residence:
Brezno
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | 73 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |||
Nike Liga | 12 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
Nike Liga - Relegation Group | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Nike Liga - Championship Group | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
MONACObet liga | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
I. Liga starsieho dorastu | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 5, 2024 | MSK Zilina (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | May 12, 2024 | Dunajska Streda (4.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga - Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mar 15, 2024 | Michalovce (5.) | Kosice (4.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
3 | Mar 30, 2024 | FC ViOn (6.) | Kosice (4.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Apr 27, 2024 | Kosice (4.) | FC ViOn (6.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | May 4, 2024 | AS Trencin (2.) | Michalovce (4.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | Michalovce (11.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | MSK Zilina (1.) | FC ViOn (10.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 17, 2023 | Dunajska Streda (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Sep 27, 2023 | Spartak Trnava (8.) | Kosice (12.) | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | Skalica (9.) | Kosice (10.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 20, 2023 | FC ViOn (12.) | Michalovce (11.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Nov 1, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (5.) | Michalovce (11.) | 5:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | Kosice (10.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 25, 2023 | Dunajska Streda (6.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 8, 2023 | MSK Zilina (2.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 17, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 2, 2024 | Michalovce (11.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 23, 2023 | TJ Zubrohlava | Namestovo | 9:8 on pens | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Fourth Round | Oct 25, 2023 | Ruzomberok | Lipt. Mikulas | 5:4 on pens | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 8, 2023 | Odeva Lipany | Spartak Myjava | 5:4 on pens | 2 | - | 1 | - |
I. Liga starsieho dorastu
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | Ruzomberok U19 (6.) | Dun. Streda U19 (5.) | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Mar 16, 2024 | MFK Dukla U19 (10.) | Slovan U19 (1.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Oct 11, 2023 | Povazska Byst. (5.) | Tatran Presov (3.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 18, 2023 | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | Komarno (1.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 24, 2024 | FC Petrzalka (4.) | Puchov (6.) | 4:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Apr 20, 2024 | Tatran Presov (2.) | Povazska Byst. (4.) | 4:1 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | May 17, 2024 | Humenne (5.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - |