Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 20 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Zizkov | 2:1 | FK Jab (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 15, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.526 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Slavia | 3:1 | FKT (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 15, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.517 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
70' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) Brno | 0:0 | Sigma (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 16, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.050 · Miroslav Liba |
(7.) 1. FC | 0:1 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sun
Mar 16, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.066 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(16.) Hradec | 1:1 | Zlin (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 16, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.233 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Banik | 1:0 | CBU (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 16, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.259 · Tomas Curin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
83' | ||||
(11.) Blsany | 4:3 | FK Mar (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 16, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.033 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
16' | 2:1 | |||
45' | 3:1 | |||
67' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 86' | |||
4:3 | 90' | |||
(4.) FCSL | 2:0 | FC Boh (15.) | ||
Mon
Mar 17, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.900 · Eduard Cichy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 20 | 26 | 45 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 20 | 28 | 43 | |
3 | Slovan Liberec | 20 | 3 | 35 | |
4 | Viktoria Zizkov | 20 | 3 | 34 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 20 | 9 | 34 | |
6 | Teplice | 20 | 2 | 33 | |
7 | Synot | 20 | 1 | 29 | |
8 | Chmel Blsany | 20 | -4 | 24 | |
9 | Marila Pribram | 20 | 2 | 24 | |
10 | Ceske Budejovice | 20 | -8 | 24 | |
11 | Tescoma Zlin | 20 | -9 | 22 | |
12 | 1. FC Brno | 20 | -3 | 21 | |
13 | Sigma Olomouc | 20 | -4 | 21 | |
14 | FK Jablonec | 20 | -9 | 21 | |
15 | Bohemians Praha | 20 | -16 | 15 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 20 | -21 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...