Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 3 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Sparta | 3:0 | Banik (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.872 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) FCSL | 2:0 | 1. FC (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Tomas Curin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Sigma | 1:0 | Blsany (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.343 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) FC Boh | 2:3 | Brno (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.958 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
76' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90' | |||
(12.) Hradec | 2:3 | Zizkov (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.011 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
38' | 1:2 | |||
76' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 84' | |||
(11.) Zlin | 1:1 | FK Jab (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.920 · Petr Cechácek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) FKT | 2:1 | CBU (8.) | ||
Mon
Aug 12, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.052 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
90' | ||||
(14.) FK Mar | 2:1 | Slavia (4.) | ||
Wed
Aug 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.930 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Slovan Liberec | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Viktoria Zizkov | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | FK Jablonec | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
6 | Marila Pribram | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
7 | 1. FC Brno | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Slavia Prague | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
9 | Banik Ostrava | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
10 | Chmel Blsany | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | Teplice | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
12 | Ceske Budejovice | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | Tescoma Zlin | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
14 | Hradec Kralove | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | Synot | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | Bohemians Praha | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...