Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 20 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Brno | 2:0 | Sigma (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 11, 2011
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
2.872 · Dagmar Damkova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Pribr. | 1:0 | FCSL (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 12, 2011
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.862 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(1.) Plzen | 1:0 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 12, 2011
- 5:20 PM
|
||||
7.425 sold out · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Jablon | 7:0 | FCHK (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 13, 2011
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.820 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
24' | 3:0 | |||
31' | 4:0 | |||
33' | 5:0 | |||
52' | 6:0 | |||
84' | 7:0 | |||
(14.) CB | 1:1 | Bohemi (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 13, 2011
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.069 · Jaroslav Bilek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
75' | ||||
(16.) Usti | 2:0 | FCS (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 13, 2011
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.368 · Jiri Jech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
54' | ||||
(11.) Slavia | 4:1 | FKT (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 13, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.898 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
66' | 3:1 | |||
88' | 4:1 | |||
(12.) Banik | 1:0 | FKMB (5.) | ||
Mon
Mar 14, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.068 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
57' | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 20 | 29 | 48 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 20 | 20 | 43 | |
3 | FK Jablonec | 20 | 23 | 39 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 20 | 23 | 37 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 20 | 14 | 34 | |
6 | Teplice | 20 | -3 | 29 | |
7 | Bohemians 1905 | 20 | 0 | 26 | |
8 | Slavia Prague | 20 | -2 | 23 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 20 | -3 | 23 | |
10 | Banik Ostrava | 20 | -7 | 22 | |
11 | 1.FK Pribram | 20 | -8 | 22 | |
12 | Hradec Kralove | 20 | -13 | 21 | |
13 | Slovacko | 20 | -14 | 21 | |
14 | C. Budejovice | 20 | -17 | 20 | |
15 | Zbrojovka Brno | 20 | -16 | 19 | |
16 | Usti nad Labem | 20 | -26 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...