Intermediate League
Northern Ireland
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 324
- Foreigners: 28 Players 8.6%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 26.3
Complete Intermediate League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Armagh City | 4:3 | Tobermore (8.) | ||||
(1.) Limavady United | 9:1 | Banbridge Town (14.) | ||||
(10.) Lisburn FC | 1:3 | Ballymacash (5.) | ||||
(12.) Moyola Park | 0:3 | Warrenpoint (4.) | ||||
(7.) Portstewart | 1:0 | Coagh United (9.) | ||||
(11.) PSNI | 1:4 | Dollingstown (3.) | ||||
(13.) Rathfriland | 1:5 | Queen's Uni (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ballymacash | 2:2 | Armagh City (6.) | ||||
(14.) Banbridge Town | 0:1 | Lisburn FC (7.) | ||||
(12.) Coagh United | 0:1 | Rathfriland (9.) | ||||
(8.) Dollingstown | 1:7 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
(4.) Queen's Uni | 2:2 | Moyola Park (10.) | ||||
(11.) Tobermore | 0:1 | Portstewart (3.) | ||||
(2.) Warrenpoint | 7:1 | PSNI (13.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/9/234:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Limavady United | 6:0 | Tobermore (12.) | ||||
Sat 9/30/234:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Lisburn FC | 0:4 | Queen's Uni (2.) | ||||
Sat 10/28/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Armagh City | 1:0 | Rathfriland (10.) | ||||
(14.) Banbridge Town | 1:4 | Dollingstown (6.) | ||||
Sat 11/18/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Portstewart | 0:2 | Moyola Park (8.) | ||||
Sat 1/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Coagh United | 4:1 | Warrenpoint (5.) | ||||
Tue 4/23/247:45 PM | ||||||
(13.) PSNI | 1:4 | Ballymacash (3.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ballymacash | 0:0 | Banbridge Town (13.) | ||||
(4.) Dollingstown | 2:0 | Lisburn FC (11.) | ||||
(7.) Portstewart | 1:1 | Armagh City (6.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Uni | 2:1 | Coagh United (10.) | ||||
(8.) Rathfriland | 3:0 | Moyola Park (9.) | ||||
(14.) Tobermore | 0:2 | PSNI (12.) | ||||
(3.) Warrenpoint | 3:2 | Limavady United (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/13/238:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Armagh City | 2:3 | Queen's Uni (1.) | ||||
(5.) Dollingstown | 2:2 | Coagh United (9.) | ||||
(2.) Limavady United | 3:0 | Portstewart (8.) | ||||
(13.) PSNI | 0:2 | Rathfriland (6.) | ||||
(3.) Warrenpoint | 5:1 | Banbridge Town (14.) | ||||
Mon 10/16/238:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ballymacash | 2:0 | Moyola Park (10.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/244:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Tobermore | 1:0 | Lisburn FC (11.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/234:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Banbridge Town | 3:2 | Armagh City (7.) | ||||
(8.) Coagh United | 4:1 | Tobermore (13.) | ||||
(10.) Lisburn FC | 2:1 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
(11.) Moyola Park | 0:1 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
(9.) Portstewart | 1:2 | Ballymacash (2.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Uni | 2:4 | Dollingstown (4.) | ||||
Fri 3/8/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Rathfriland | 3:0 | Warrenpoint (5.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/234:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Queen's Uni | 2:0 | Portstewart (9.) | ||||
(7.) Armagh City | 3:1 | Coagh United (8.) | ||||
(2.) Ballymacash | 2:0 | Dollingstown (6.) | ||||
(12.) Moyola Park | 2:5 | Banbridge Town (10.) | ||||
(4.) Warrenpoint | 3:0 | Tobermore (13.) | ||||
Tue 1/16/249:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Limavady United | 4:1 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
Tue 2/20/248:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Rathfriland | 3:0 | Lisburn FC (11.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/9/233:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Coagh United | 1:4 | Moyola Park (10.) | ||||
Sat 11/11/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Banbridge Town | 1:1 | Queen's Uni (4.) | ||||
(2.) Ballymacash | 1:1 | Warrenpoint (5.) | ||||
(12.) Tobermore | 3:1 | Dollingstown (7.) | ||||
Fri 11/24/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Armagh City | 4:0 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
Sat 2/17/243:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Portstewart | 1:2 | Rathfriland (3.) | ||||
Tue 4/23/247:45 PM | ||||||
(13.) Lisburn FC | 0:3 | Limavady United (1.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Banbridge Town | 4:1 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
(5.) Armagh City | 1:0 | Dollingstown (7.) | ||||
(2.) Ballymacash | 3:1 | Coagh United (11.) | ||||
(1.) Limavady United | 0:3 | Rathfriland (3.) | ||||
Sat 3/30/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Portstewart | 2:0 | Warrenpoint (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Moyola Park | 2:0 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
Tue 4/9/247:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Queen's Uni | 5:0 | Tobermore (13.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/8/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Rathfriland | 0:2 | Banbridge Town (7.) | ||||
Sat 12/9/234:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:0 | Armagh City (5.) | ||||
(14.) PSNI | 3:1 | Portstewart (10.) | ||||
(2.) Ballymacash | 2:2 | Tobermore (13.) | ||||
(6.) Warrenpoint | 2:2 | Queen's Uni (3.) | ||||
Tue 2/20/248:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Dollingstown | 1:3 | Moyola Park (9.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/243:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Coagh United | 1:1 | Limavady United (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/16/233:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Coagh United | 2:0 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
(11.) Portstewart | 1:1 | Lisburn FC (13.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Uni | 3:3 | Limavady United (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Armagh City | 1:1 | Moyola Park (7.) | ||||
(1.) Ballymacash | 2:1 | Rathfriland (4.) | ||||
(12.) Tobermore | 2:1 | Banbridge Town (8.) | ||||
(5.) Warrenpoint | 2:0 | Dollingstown (9.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/22/233:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Rathfriland | 0:0 | Tobermore (13.) | ||||
Sat 12/23/233:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Banbridge Town | 2:1 | Coagh United (10.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 3:1 | Warrenpoint (5.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Uni | 3:0 | Ballymacash (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Dollingstown | 3:2 | Portstewart (11.) | ||||
(1.) Limavady United | 2:1 | Armagh City (6.) | ||||
(7.) Moyola Park | 3:2 | PSNI (14.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 1/1/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Portstewart | 2:1 | Banbridge Town (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Ballymacash | 3:4 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
(5.) Warrenpoint | 2:2 | Armagh City (6.) | ||||
Sat 2/17/243:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Coagh United | 0:1 | Lisburn FC (11.) | ||||
Tue 3/12/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Rathfriland | 2:2 | Dollingstown (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
(14.) PSNI | 1:1 | Queen's Uni (2.) | ||||
Tue 4/23/247:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Tobermore | 3:2 | Moyola Park (7.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/6/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Banbridge Town | 0:2 | Rathfriland (3.) | ||||
(9.) Portstewart | 3:1 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dollingstown | 1:0 | Tobermore (13.) | ||||
(1.) Limavady United | 3:2 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
(8.) Moyola Park | 0:1 | Coagh United (11.) | ||||
Tue 2/20/248:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Armagh City | 3:2 | Ballymacash (4.) | ||||
Tue 4/16/248:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Queen's Uni | 1:0 | Warrenpoint (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/13/243:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Coagh United | 3:0 | Portstewart (10.) | ||||
(7.) Dollingstown | 1:2 | Armagh City (5.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 3:2 | Banbridge Town (11.) | ||||
(14.) PSNI | 0:2 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Tobermore | 1:3 | Ballymacash (4.) | ||||
(9.) Moyola Park | 0:2 | Queen's Uni (2.) | ||||
(6.) Warrenpoint | 1:2 | Rathfriland (3.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Banbridge Town | 2:1 | Moyola Park (12.) | ||||
(7.) Coagh United | 3:2 | Ballymacash (5.) | ||||
(9.) Portstewart | 2:1 | Dollingstown (8.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Uni | 1:1 | Lisburn FC (11.) | ||||
(3.) Rathfriland | 1:1 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Tobermore | 0:0 | Warrenpoint (6.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/244:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) PSNI | 1:3 | Armagh City (4.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/243:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Lisburn FC | 0:2 | Rathfriland (3.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Uni | 6:1 | Banbridge Town (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Armagh City | 2:1 | Portstewart (9.) | ||||
(7.) Dollingstown | 2:1 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
(13.) Moyola Park | 0:1 | Tobermore (12.) | ||||
(6.) Warrenpoint | 1:1 | Coagh United (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/12/248:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Limavady United | 2:1 | Ballymacash (5.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/9/248:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Limavady United | 2:0 | Warrenpoint (6.) | ||||
Sat 2/10/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Banbridge Town | 1:3 | Portstewart (8.) | ||||
(11.) Lisburn FC | 1:1 | Coagh United (9.) | ||||
(14.) PSNI | 3:2 | Moyola Park (13.) | ||||
(4.) Rathfriland | 0:1 | Armagh City (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dollingstown | 1:2 | Ballymacash (5.) | ||||
(12.) Tobermore | 0:3 | Queen's Uni (2.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23/248:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Dollingstown | 0:1 | Rathfriland (3.) | ||||
Sat 2/24/243:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Portstewart | 1:1 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
(14.) PSNI | 0:3 | Tobermore (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Armagh City | 0:3 | Banbridge Town (10.) | ||||
(12.) Moyola Park | 1:0 | Ballymacash (5.) | ||||
(6.) Warrenpoint | 2:0 | Lisburn FC (13.) | ||||
Tue 4/23/247:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Coagh United | 2:1 | Queen's Uni (2.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ballymacash | 4:1 | Portstewart (10.) | ||||
(9.) Banbridge Town | 4:1 | Warrenpoint (7.) | ||||
(1.) Limavady United | 1:3 | Dollingstown (8.) | ||||
(11.) Lisburn FC | 5:1 | Moyola Park (13.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Uni | 2:2 | Armagh City (4.) | ||||
(3.) Rathfriland | 3:0 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
(12.) Tobermore | 1:2 | Coagh United (6.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Armagh City | 2:1 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
(5.) Ballymacash | 3:1 | Queen's Uni (2.) | ||||
(6.) Coagh United | 1:1 | Banbridge Town (8.) | ||||
(7.) Dollingstown | 3:1 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
(12.) Moyola Park | 2:1 | Rathfriland (3.) | ||||
(10.) Portstewart | 1:2 | Tobermore (11.) | ||||
(14.) PSNI | 3:0 | Lisburn FC (13.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/23/243:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Limavady United | 3:2 | Moyola Park (13.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Banbridge Town | 1:2 | Ballymacash (4.) | ||||
(11.) Lisburn FC | 3:1 | Dollingstown (7.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Uni | 1:2 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
(5.) Rathfriland | 1:3 | Coagh United (6.) | ||||
(12.) Tobermore | 1:3 | Armagh City (2.) | ||||
(8.) Warrenpoint | 1:1 | Portstewart (10.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/5/249:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Ballymacash | 4:2 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
Sat 4/6/244:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Armagh City | 3:0 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
(6.) Coagh United | 1:2 | Dollingstown (7.) | ||||
(1.) Limavady United | 4:1 | Queen's Uni (4.) | ||||
(10.) Moyola Park | 1:0 | Portstewart (11.) | ||||
(14.) PSNI | 1:4 | Banbridge Town (8.) | ||||
(13.) Tobermore | 2:2 | Rathfriland (5.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/12/249:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Moyola Park | 1:4 | Armagh City (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/13/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Lisburn FC | 2:1 | Tobermore (13.) | ||||
(14.) PSNI | 0:1 | Coagh United (6.) | ||||
(3.) Rathfriland | 6:0 | Portstewart (12.) | ||||
(8.) Warrenpoint | 1:0 | Ballymacash (4.) | ||||
(9.) Banbridge Town | 1:3 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
(7.) Dollingstown | 5:1 | Queen's Uni (5.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dollingstown | 3:2 | Banbridge Town (10.) | ||||
Sat 4/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ballymacash | 7:1 | PSNI (14.) | ||||
(7.) Coagh United | 3:3 | Armagh City (2.) | ||||
(8.) Lisburn FC | 1:0 | Portstewart (12.) | ||||
(5.) Queen's Uni | 1:4 | Rathfriland (3.) | ||||
(13.) Tobermore | 0:2 | Limavady United (1.) | ||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 0:1 | Moyola Park (11.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/243:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Armagh City | 3:2 | Lisburn FC (9.) | ||||
(8.) Banbridge Town | 6:1 | Tobermore (13.) | ||||
(1.) Limavady United | 1:0 | Coagh United (7.) | ||||
(12.) Portstewart | 1:2 | Queen's Uni (5.) | ||||
(4.) Rathfriland | 1:2 | Ballymacash (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Moyola Park | 0:3 | Dollingstown (6.) | ||||
(14.) PSNI | 2:0 | Warrenpoint (10.) |