#29 James Gomez
AC Horsens
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 14, 2001 (22)
- Place of birth: Bakary Sambouya
- Citizenship: The Gambia
- Height: 1,89 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Current international: The Gambia
- Caps/Goals: 14 / 1
Stats of James Gomez
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 20 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1.458' | ||
Superliga Relegation round | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 489' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 319' | ||
Superliga | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 270' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
FNL | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 155' | ||
Europa League | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 45' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | Aris Limassol | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | Real Betis | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Rangers | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Rangers | 2:1 | CB | 37' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | H | Real Betis | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | A | Aris Limassol | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | FC Copenhagen | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | FC Copenhagen | 5:7 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 5:2 | CB | 30' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | A | (1.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:5 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (2.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | Karvina (12.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (1.) | C. Budejovice (14.) | 4:0 | CB | 19' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | H | (1.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (1.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 2/16/24 | A | (7.) | Viborg FF (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/25/24 | H | (8.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 3/3/24 | A | (9.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/10/24 | A | (7.) | Vejle BK (11.) | 0:1 | CB | 45' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 3/17/24 | H | (7.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/2/24 | H | (3.) | Vejle BK (5.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/5/24 | A | (3.) | Lyngby BK (4.) | 0:0 | CB | 29' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 4/12/24 | H | (3.) | Viborg FF (2.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/19/24 | A | (3.) | Randers FC (1.) | 2:2 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/28/24 | H | (3.) | Hvidovre (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 5/6/24 | A | (5.) | Vejle BK (4.) | 3:2 | CB | 84' | ||||||||||
7 | 5/10/24 | H | (5.) | Lyngby BK (3.) | 1:2 | CB | 83' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/16/24 | A | (5.) | Hvidovre (6.) | 1:2 | 7' | |||||||||||
9 | 5/19/24 | H | (5.) | Randers FC (1.) | 2:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Lisen | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | Bohemians 1905 | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (15.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (16.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/2/23 | A | (16.) | 1.SK Prostejov (7.) | 3:3 | CB | 47' | 65' | |||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (11.) | Chrudim (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/13/23 | A | (9.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/18/23 | H | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/26/23 | A | (12.) | MFK Vyskov (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | H | (13.) | SFC Opava (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/15/23 | A | (14.) | Pribram (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/24/23 | H | (14.) | Jihlava (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Zizkov (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/8/23 | H | (14.) | HS Kromeriz (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (15.) | Lisen (7.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (16.) | Olomouc B (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (14.) | Vlasim (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (12.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |