#22 Alexander Lyng
Servette FC
Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
FC Helsingör
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 26, 2004 (19)
- Place of birth: Copenhagen
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Current international: Denmark U20
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Alexander Lyng
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 17 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 806' | ||
Promotion League | 17 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 806' | ||
Conference League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Super League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/21/23 | H | Slavia Prague | 0:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/5/23 | A | AS Roma | 4:0 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/26/23 | A | FC Sheriff | 1:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/9/23 | H | FC Sheriff | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/30/23 | H | AS Roma | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 12/14/23 | A | Slavia Prague | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Ludogorets | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Ludogorets | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 3:1 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/8/23 | H | France U20 | 2:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
13 | 11/16/23 | H | Sweden U20 | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/19/23 | H | Sweden U20 | 1:2 | AM | 84' | |||||||||||
46 | 3/26/24 | A | Portugal U20 | 1:4 | RW | 85' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | H | KRC Genk | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | KRC Genk | 3:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/23 | A | Rangers | 2:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | Rangers | 1:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (2.) | Grasshoppers (4.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (2.) | FC Zürich (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (5.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (5.) | FC St. Gallen (4.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (6.) | Yverdon Sport (2.) | 4:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
7 | 9/24/23 | A | (6.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 2:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
8 | 9/27/23 | H | (6.) | FC Winterthur (5.) | 2:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (6.) | Lausanne-Sport (6.) | 2:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | FC Lugano (4.) | 0:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | FC Basel (6.) | 0:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (4.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (4.) | FC Zürich (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (4.) | FC Basel (5.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | H | (3.) | Grasshoppers (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (4.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | A | (4.) | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (4.) | FC Lugano (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/23/24 | A | (4.) | FC Winterthur (6.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | H | (3.) | Yverdon Sport (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/31/24 | A | (2.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/4/24 | H | (2.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/11/24 | A | (2.) | Yverdon Sport (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | FC Lugano (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/25/24 | A | (2.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/2/24 | H | (2.) | FC St. Gallen (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | FC Winterthur (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/3/24 | H | (2.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/6/24 | H | (2.) | FC Zürich (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/14/24 | A | (3.) | FC Basel (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/20/24 | H | (3.) | Grasshoppers (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | FC Winterthur (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/12/24 | A | FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
36 | 5/15/24 | A | FC Zürich | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
37 | 5/20/24 | H | BSC Young Boys | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
38 | 5/25/24 | A | FC Lugano | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 9 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/19/23 | A | Meyrin FC | 0:8 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/16/23 | A | FC Bulle | 1:4 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Stade-Lausanne | 5:2 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | SR Delémont | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/28/24 | A | FC Winterthur | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 6/2/24 | H | FC Lugano | 9:8 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | (12.) | Rapperswil-Jona (8.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (15.) | St. Gallen U21 (7.) | 4:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | (16.) | FC Paradiso (1.) | 2:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (16.) | FC Bulle (17.) | 0:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | (18.) | FC Bavois (13.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | (18.) | SC Cham (5.) | 4:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (18.) | Etoile Carouge (2.) | 1:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | (18.) | SR Delémont (6.) | 1:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (18.) | SC Kriens (10.) | 2:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (18.) | SC Brühl SG (5.) | 1:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | (18.) | FC Lugano II (16.) | 2:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
12 | 10/18/23 | H | (18.) | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | 1:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (18.) | FC Basel U21 (17.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (18.) | FC Breitenrain (8.) | 0:2 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (18.) | Luzern U21 (11.) | 4:2 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | H | (18.) | FC Zürich U21 (8.) | 2:3 | AM | 58' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | A | (18.) | BSC YB U21 (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/25/23 | A | (18.) | Rapperswil-Jona (3.) | 2:1 | LW | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/18/24 | H | (18.) | St. Gallen U21 (17.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | A | (18.) | FC Paradiso (3.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | H | (18.) | FC Bulle (13.) | 4:1 | CM | 75' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/9/24 | A | (18.) | FC Bavois (13.) | 3:0 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/17/24 | H | (18.) | SC Cham (8.) | 1:1 | 13' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/23/24 | A | (18.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/31/24 | H | (18.) | SR Delémont (6.) | 1:3 | LW | 48' | 59' | |||||||||
26 | 4/6/24 | A | (18.) | SC Kriens (6.) | 0:1 | AM | 58' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/13/24 | A | (18.) | SC Brühl SG (6.) | 3:0 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/17/24 | H | (18.) | FC Lugano II (16.) | 2:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (18.) | FC Biel-Bienne (3.) | 2:0 | 26' | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (18.) | FC Basel U21 (16.) | 2:1 | 4' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | A | (18.) | FC Breitenrain (12.) | 2:2 | 28' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | H | (18.) | Luzern U21 (12.) | 1:1 | LM | 59' | 68' | |||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | A | (18.) | FC Zürich U21 (8.) | 0:0 | LW | 63' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (18.) | BSC YB U21 (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 13 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 6 | 1 | - |
Left Winger | 3 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 2 | - | - |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark U20 | |||||
10 | Nov 19, 2023 | 1 | - | ||
Denmark U19 | |||||
17 | Sep 21, 2022 | 8 | 1 | ||
Denmark U18 | |||||
- | Sep 4, 2021 | 11 | 5 |