efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 187 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €392k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 30 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Pirin | 1:1 | Levski (1.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 76' | |||
(2.) ZSKA | 2:1 | Mezdra (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(12.) Sliven | 0:2 | Belasi (16.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
(7.) Loko | 3:0 | Botev (13.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Vihren | 3:5 | Burgas (6.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
58' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 67' | |||
68' | 2:3 | |||
72' | 3:3 | |||
3:4 | 82' | |||
3:5 | 90' | |||
(9.) Slavia | 2:2 | LokSof (5.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 63' | |||
73' | 1:2 | |||
74' | 2:2 | |||
(15.) Sp Var | 0:4 | Litex (4.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
250 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
0:3 | 68' | |||
0:4 | 75' | |||
(11.) MP | 2:2 | Varna (3.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Vihren Manev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
Table efbet Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levski Sofia | 30 | 39 | 69 | |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 30 | 32 | 68 | |
3 | Cherno More | 30 | 29 | 60 | |
4 | Litex Lovech | 30 | 27 | 58 | |
5 | Loko Sofia | 30 | 23 | 54 | |
6 | Loko Plovdiv | 30 | -3 | 43 | |
7 | Chern. Burgas | 30 | 4 | 43 | |
8 | Loko Mezdra | 30 | -2 | 37 | |
9 | Slavia Sofia | 30 | 3 | 37 | |
10 | Pirin | 30 | -15 | 35 | |
11 | Minyor Pernik | 30 | -15 | 35 | |
12 | Sliven | 30 | -8 | 32 | |
13 | Botev Plovdiv | 30 | -19 | 27 | |
14 | Vihren | 30 | -21 | 26 | |
15 | Spartak Varna | 30 | -27 | 25 | |
16 | Belasitsa | 30 | -47 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...