Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 23 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) ARG | 0:1 | CHI (5.) | ||
Fri
Mar 1, 2019
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Andrei Antonie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | ||||
0:1 | 89' | |||
(12.) RIPI | 1:0 | UTA (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Marius Chitu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Daco-G | 1:2 | BAL (18.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
(7.) MIO | 2:2 | PAN (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Andrei Baciu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
63' | 2:2 | |||
(20.) DUB | 0:2 | Academ (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Vlad Băban | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
(16.) AER | 1:1 | ACS En (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 85' | |||
88' | ||||
(17.) FC Far | 1:2 | Sportu (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
90' | 1:2 | |||
(19.) ACS | 1:1 | Luceaf (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Marius Chioran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
55' | ||||
55' | ||||
80' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) PET | 1:1 | MET (15.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Ionuț Coza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
(4.) UCJ | 1:0 | SSU (11.) | ||
Mon
Mar 4, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
4.700 · Rares Vidican | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportul Snagov | 23 | 23 | 52 | |
2 | Academica Clince | 23 | 29 | 51 | |
3 | U Cluj | 23 | 35 | 50 | |
4 | Chindia | 23 | 20 | 50 | |
5 | Petrolul | 23 | 26 | 49 | |
6 | FC Arges | 23 | 15 | 41 | |
7 | CS Mioveni | 23 | 14 | 38 | |
8 | UTA Arad | 23 | 4 | 32 | |
9 | Energeticianul | 23 | 2 | 30 | |
10 | Pandurii | 23 | 1 | 29 | |
11 | Ripensia | 23 | -6 | 28 | |
12 | SSU Poli | 23 | -6 | 26 | |
13 | Luceafarul | 23 | -15 | 25 | |
14 | Metaloglobus | 23 | -26 | 25 | |
15 | Daco-Getica | 23 | -4 | 24 | |
16 | Aerostar | 23 | -8 | 23 | |
17 | CS Balotesti | 23 | -21 | 22 | |
18 | FC Farul 1920 | 23 | -15 | 20 | |
19 | ACS Poli | 23 | -27 | 14 | |
20 | Dacia U. Braila | 23 | -41 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...