Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 411
- Foreigners: 48 Players 11.7%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.7
Matchday 10 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Linlit | 3:1 | Univer (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 22, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Andy Gamble | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 16' | |||
32' | ||||
38' | 2:1 | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
(18.) Gretna | 0:1 | Berwic (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Michael McCart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
60' | ||||
(8.) Civil | 3:1 | Cumber (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ryan Lee | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
90+2' | 3:1 | |||
(16.) Univer | 0:3 | East S (17.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Daniel Graves | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
0:3 | 90+2' | |||
(15.) Caledo | 1:2 | Bo'nes (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Gavin Duncan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
90' | 1:2 | |||
(14.) Cowden | 2:2 | Gala F (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
297 · Chris Fordyce | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+2' | |||
(1.) Kilb. | 2:4 | Heart (4.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Cameron Stirling | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
1:3 | 77' | |||
80' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 90' | |||
(7.) ARFC | 2:1 | Broo (6.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(3.) Tranen | 1:0 | Celtic (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 10 | 24 | 23 | |
2 | Tranent JFC | 10 | 17 | 22 | |
3 | Cumbernauld CFC | 10 | 10 | 20 | |
4 | Hearts FC B | 10 | 13 | 19 | |
5 | Bo'ness United | 10 | 2 | 18 | |
6 | Albion Rovers | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
7 | Civil Service | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
8 | Linlithgow Rose | 10 | 10 | 15 | |
9 | Berwick Rangers | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
10 | Broomhill | 10 | 6 | 14 | |
11 | Gala Fairydean | 10 | -12 | 14 | |
12 | Celtic B | 10 | 6 | 13 | |
13 | Stirling Uni | 10 | -5 | 12 | |
14 | Cowdenbeath | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
15 | Cal. Braves | 10 | -5 | 8 | |
16 | East Stirling | 10 | -5 | 6 | |
17 | Edinburgh Uni | 10 | -25 | 4 | |
18 | Gretna | 10 | -45 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...