#39 Kasjan Lipkowski
Arka Gdynia
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 21, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 21, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
www.arka.gdynia.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 28, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Wągrowiec
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Current international: Poland U20
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Kasjan Lipkowski
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1.728' | ||
Fortuna 1 Liga | 30 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1.525' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 182' | ||
Baraze o udzial w Ekstraklasie | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 21' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/12/23 | A | Slovakia U21 | 2:2 | CB | 59' | |||||||||||
1 | 6/1/24 | H | Macedonia U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/26/23 | A | Miedz Legnica | 0:2 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/8/23 | A | Polonia Bytom | 1:3 AET | LB | 1 | 94' | 120' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/7/23 | H | Lech Poznan | 0:1 | 18' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (9.) | Nieciecza (8.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (11.) | Gornik Leczna (12.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/7/23 | H | (14.) | Pol. Warsaw (13.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (9.) | Stal Rzeszow (17.) | 2:3 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (7.) | GKS Tychy (2.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (9.) | Wisla Kraków (8.) | 5:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (11.) | Odra Opole (1.) | 1:0 | LM | 64' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (9.) | Miedz Legnica (5.) | 2:1 | RB | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (11.) | Chrobry Glogow (18.) | 1:0 | RB | 69' | 88' | 88' | ||||||||
10 | 9/29/23 | H | (11.) | Motor Lublin (6.) | 2:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (6.) | Wisla Plock (8.) | 0:3 | 15' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/23/23 | H | (6.) | Znicz Pruszkow (15.) | 2:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (3.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 1:2 | 13' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (2.) | Podbeskidzie (15.) | 1:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 1:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | H | (1.) | Lechia Gdansk (7.) | 1:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | A | (1.) | GKS Katowice (12.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/11/23 | A | (1.) | Nieciecza (10.) | 2:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (2.) | Gornik Leczna (7.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/17/24 | A | (1.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 0:3 | 27' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | H | (1.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 5:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/1/24 | A | (1.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 0:1 | 25' | |||||||||||
23 | 3/8/24 | H | (1.) | Wisla Kraków (5.) | 1:1 | 34' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 2:2 | 33' | |||||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Miedz Legnica (10.) | 0:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/5/24 | H | (1.) | Chrobry Glogow (12.) | 2:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
27 | 4/12/24 | A | (2.) | Motor Lublin (6.) | 2:2 | 87' | 22' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Wisla Plock (9.) | 2:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
29 | 4/24/24 | A | (2.) | Znicz Pruszkow (13.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 3:2 | DM | 80' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/3/24 | A | (2.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 0:0 | DM | 65' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | H | (2.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/26/24 | H | (3.) | GKS Katowice (2.) | 0:1 | 30' | |||||||||||
Squad: 33, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 16, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 5/30/24 | H | Odra Opole | 4:2 | 21' | ||||||||||||
Final | 6/2/24 | H | Motor Lublin | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/8/23 | H | Kosovo U21 | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 9/12/23 | A | Estonia U21 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/17/23 | H | Estonia U21 | 5:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/17/23 | H | Israel U21 | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/21/23 | A | Germany U21 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/21/24 | A | Israel U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/26/24 | H | Bulgaria U21 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 9/8/23 | H | Portugal U20 | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 9/11/23 | H | Germany U20 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/13/23 | A | Italy U20 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/17/23 | A | Czechia U20 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/22/24 | H | England U20 | 1:5 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/26/24 | A | Romania U20 | 1:1 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Midfield | 3 | - | - |
Right-Back | 3 | - | - |
Defensive Midfield | 3 | - | - |
Centre-Back | 3 | - | - |
Left-Back | 1 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U21 | |||||
- | Mar 27, 2023 | 5 | - | ||
Poland U20 | |||||
- | Mar 22, 2024 | 2 | - |