- Date of birth/Age: Nov 23, 1983 (40)
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Referee: since 2000
- 1st league debut: 07.04.2012
- FIFA referees: since 2012
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 18, 2023 | BATE Borisov | FK Partizani | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Legia Warszawa | Ordabasy | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | Partizan | Nordsjaelland | 0:1 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
Scottish Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2023 | Aberdeen FC (7.) | Celtic (1.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (7.) | Ross County (9.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Heart of Midl. (8.) | Aberdeen FC (11.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Hibernian FC (10.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 29, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (8.) | Aberdeen FC (7.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Nov 1, 2023 | Dundee FC (5.) | Rangers (2.) | 0:5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Dec 6, 2023 | St. Johnstone (12.) | St. Mirren (4.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | Rangers (2.) | Dundee FC (7.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | Celtic (1.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 27, 2023 | Livingston FC (12.) | St. Johnstone (11.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Jan 27, 2024 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Aberdeen FC (8.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Feb 14, 2024 | Aberdeen FC (8.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 3:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
28 | Feb 28, 2024 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Hibernian FC (7.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Aberdeen FC (9.) | Ross County (11.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | May 4, 2024 | Celtic (1.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Airdrieonians | St. Johnstone | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 29, 2023 | Motherwell FC | East Fife | 3:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 19, 2023 | Livingston FC | Ayr United | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (8.) | Morton (5.) | 0:5 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 24, 2024 | Arbroath (10.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Queen's Park (7.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Arbroath (10.) | Queen's Park (9.) | 0:5 | 1 | - | - | - |