efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 414
- Foreigners: 187 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €393k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 10 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Mezdra | 4:0 | LokSof (4.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Georgi Ignatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
74' | 4:0 | |||
(13.) Sp Var | 0:0 | Botev (15.) | ||
Fri
Oct 24, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
450 · Ahmed Ahmed |
(12.) MP | 0:0 | Pirin (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 25, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.130 · Radoslav Stanev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
0' | ||||
(1.) ZSKA | 2:1 | Burgas (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 25, 2008
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.030 · Hristo Ristoskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Loko | 1:3 | Litex (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 26, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.250 · Angel Angelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
77' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 88' | |||
(16.) Belasi | 2:0 | Varna (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 26, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
110 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Sliven | 0:0 | Levski (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 26, 2008
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Anton Genov |
(9.) Slavia | 2:0 | Vihren (8.) | ||
Mon
Oct 27, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
180 · Petar Tonchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
Table efbet Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Sofia | 10 | 12 | 25 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 10 | 13 | 20 | |
3 | Sliven | 10 | 9 | 20 | |
4 | Litex Lovech | 10 | 7 | 18 | |
5 | Loko Sofia | 10 | -1 | 16 | |
6 | Chern. Burgas | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
7 | Loko Mezdra | 10 | 3 | 14 | |
8 | Slavia Sofia | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
9 | Cherno More | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
10 | Vihren | 10 | -6 | 12 | |
11 | Minyor Pernik | 10 | -3 | 10 | |
12 | Loko Plovdiv | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
13 | Spartak Varna | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
14 | Pirin | 10 | -6 | 9 | |
15 | Belasitsa | 10 | -13 | 5 | |
16 | Botev Plovdiv | 10 | -8 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...