Paulo Miranda
E.C. Juventude
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 16, 1988 (35)
- Place of birth: Piraí do Sul
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Back
Detailed stats of Paulo Miranda
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 13 | - | - | 3 / - / 1 | 797' | ||||
2013 | Libertadores | 6 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 425' | |||
2015 | Libertadores | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 78' | |||
2018 | Libertadores | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 105' | |||
2019 | Libertadores | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
2020 | Libertadores | 1 | - | - | - / - / 1 | 9' | |||
2021 | Libertadores | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 1/29/09 | H | (2.) | Real Potosí (36.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 2/5/09 | A | (1.) | Real Potosí (38.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/17/09 | A | (1.) | LDU Quito (8.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/4/09 | H | (5.) | Colo-Colo (18.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 4/9/09 | A | (2.) | Sport Recife (15.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 4/15/09 | H | (5.) | Sport Recife (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 4/22/09 | H | (1.) | LDU Quito (26.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 4/30/09 | A | (2.) | Colo-Colo (24.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 5/6/09 | H | (2.) | Sport Recife (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/13/09 | A | (2.) | Sport Recife (11.) | 1:3 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/29/09 | H | (2.) | Nacional (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 6/18/09 | A | (3.) | Nacional (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 1/24/13 | H | (1.) | Bolívar (38.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 1/31/13 | A | (5.) | Bolívar (8.) | 4:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | 2/14/13 | A | (5.) | Atlético-MG (9.) | 2:1 | RB | 53' | 55' | |||||||||
Group 3 | 3/1/13 | H | (4.) | The Strongest (21.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 3/7/13 | H | (7.) | Arsenal Sarandí (35.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 3/15/13 | A | (11.) | Arsenal Sarandí (26.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 4/5/13 | A | (18.) | The Strongest (21.) | 2:1 | RB | 58' | 64' | |||||||||
Group 3 | 4/18/13 | H | (11.) | Atlético-MG (2.) | 2:0 | RB | 81' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 5/3/13 | H | (14.) | Atlético-MG (1.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/9/13 | A | (15.) | Atlético-MG (1.) | 4:1 | RB | 45' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 2/19/15 | A | (36.) | Corinthians (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 2/26/15 | H | (14.) | Danubio FC (38.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 3/19/15 | H | (10.) | San Lorenzo (25.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 4/2/15 | A | (15.) | San Lorenzo (19.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 4/16/15 | A | (10.) | Danubio FC (37.) | 1:2 | RB | 78' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 4/23/15 | H | (9.) | Corinthians (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 5/7/15 | H | (5.) | Cruzeiro (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/14/15 | A | (9.) | Cruzeiro (10.) | 5:3 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/27/18 | A | (24.) | Defensor SC (25.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 4/5/18 | H | (13.) | Monagas SC (47.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 4/18/18 | A | (13.) | Cerro Porteño (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 5/2/18 | H | (9.) | Cerro Porteño (14.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 5/16/18 | A | (7.) | Monagas SC (39.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 5/24/18 | H | (5.) | Defensor SC (31.) | 1:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 8/8/18 | A | (6.) | Estudiantes LP (15.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 8/29/18 | H | (3.) | Estudiantes LP (18.) | 7:4 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 9/19/18 | A | (2.) | Atl. Tucumán (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 10/3/18 | H | (2.) | Atl. Tucumán (16.) | 4:0 | CB | 17' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 10/24/18 | A | (1.) | River Plate (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 10/31/18 | H | (1.) | River Plate (4.) | 1:2 | CB | 57' | 71' | |||||||||
Group 8 | 3/7/19 | A | (25.) | Rosario Central (26.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 3/13/19 | H | (35.) | Libertad (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/5/19 | A | (36.) | U. Católica (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/11/19 | H | (25.) | Rosario Central (41.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/24/19 | A | (18.) | Libertad (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 5/9/19 | H | (14.) | U. Católica (25.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 7/26/19 | H | (11.) | Libertad (1.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 8/2/19 | A | (6.) | Libertad (2.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 8/21/19 | H | (8.) | Palmeiras (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 8/28/19 | A | (5.) | Palmeiras (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 10/3/19 | H | (5.) | Flamengo (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 10/24/19 | A | (7.) | Flamengo (3.) | 5:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 3/4/20 | A | (11.) | CD América (39.) | 0:2 | 9' | |||||||||||
Group E | 3/13/20 | H | (16.) | Internacional (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group E | 9/17/20 | A | (23.) | U. Católica (34.) | 2:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
Group E | 9/24/20 | A | (16.) | Internacional (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group E | 9/30/20 | H | (14.) | U. Católica (31.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group E | 10/23/20 | H | (14.) | CD América (25.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/27/20 | A | (12.) | Guaraní (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 12/4/20 | H | (9.) | Guaraní (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 12/9/20 | H | (8.) | Santos (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 12/16/20 | A | (9.) | Santos (4.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 3/11/21 | H | (3.) | Ayacucho FC (47.) | 6:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 3/17/21 | A | (1.) | Ayacucho FC (47.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 4/10/21 | A | (3.) | Independiente (5.) | 2:1 | Corona virus | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 4/15/21 | H | (6.) | Independiente (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 15, Suspended: 1, Injured: 1 |