PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €486k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 2 00/01
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Ruch R | 0:1 | Legia (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Tomasz Mikulski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(12.) Lubin | 3:2 | Amica (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Miroslaw Ryszka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
10' | 1:1 | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
51' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 83' | |||
(15.) Odra | 0:0 | GKS Ka (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.900 · Zbigniew Urbanczyk |
(14.) Zabrze | 4:1 | Ruch (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.085 · Grzegorz Gilewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
66' | 4:1 | |||
(13.) Dyskob | 0:3 | Wisla (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Marcin Borski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
0:3 | 65' | |||
(10.) Widzew | 3:2 | Orlen (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.095 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 73' | |||
3:2 | 76' | |||
(11.) Poloni | 4:1 | OKS (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Zbigniew Marczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
29' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 40' | |||
67' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) Pogon | 2:0 | Slask (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Jacek Granat | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
50' | ||||
80' | 2:0 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 00/01
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
2 | Legia Warszawa | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Pogon Szczecin | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | Górnik Zabrze | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Pol. Warsaw | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
6 | Widzew Lodz | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Zaglebie Lubin | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Amica Wronki | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Slask Wroclaw | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | Ruch Chorzow | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Orlen Plock | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | Stomil Olsztyn | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | GKS Katowice | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
14 | Odra Wodzislaw | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | Grodzisk | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Radzionkow | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...