Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 14 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Sparta | 3:0 | RSM (13.) | ||
Wed
Jun 9, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) Sochi | 4:2 | Dinamo (17.) | ||
Wed
Jun 9, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.300 · Yuriy Savchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 13' | |||
53' | 1:2 | |||
62' | 2:2 | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
86' | 4:2 | |||
(11.) Uralma | 1:3 | LOKO (6.) | ||
Wed
Jun 9, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.200 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 76' | |||
1:3 | 86' | |||
(18.) KamAZ | 1:0 | CSKA (16.) | ||
Wed
Jun 9, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Asmara | 1:1 | Ocean (12.) | ||
Thu
Jun 10, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
55' | ||||
88' | ||||
(8.) Lokomo | 2:1 | Luch (9.) | ||
Thu
Jun 10, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Andrey Budogosskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
63' | ||||
66' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Teksti (7.) | ||
Mon
Aug 2, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
(1.) SPA | 1:1 | Rotor (2.) | ||
Tue
Aug 3, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | 27 | 22:4 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 14 | 15 | 20:8 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | 13 | 16:10 | |
4 | Spartak-Alania | 14 | 3 | 16:12 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 13 | 0 | 16:10 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 13 | 8 | 15:11 | |
7 | Lokomotiv NN | 13 | -3 | 14:12 | |
8 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 14 | 1 | 14:14 | |
9 | Zhemchuzhina | 14 | -5 | 13:15 | |
10 | Luch Vladivostok | 13 | -7 | 12:14 | |
11 | Ocean Nakhodka | 13 | -1 | 12:14 | |
12 | Uralmash | 13 | -11 | 11:15 | |
13 | KS Samara | 13 | -5 | 10:16 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 13 | -7 | 10:16 | |
15 | Asmaral Moskau | 13 | -11 | 10:16 | |
16 | KamAZ | 13 | -6 | 9:17 | |
17 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | -2 | 9:17 | |
18 | Stavropol | 13 | -9 | 9:17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...