Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 27 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Sochi | 0:0 | LOKO (4.) | ||
Fri
Sep 10, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Aleksandr Lapin |
(8.) Sparta | 2:0 | CSKA (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 3:2 | Torped (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 37' | |||
55' | 2:2 | |||
67' | 3:2 | |||
(1.) SPA | 3:0 | KS (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Savkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
(16.) KamAZ | 1:0 | Ocean (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 12, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Uralma | 3:1 | Luch (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 12, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 77' | |||
(18.) Asmara | 0:1 | Teksti (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 12, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 3:2 | Rotor (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 12, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
1:2 | 49' | |||
51' | 2:2 | |||
75' | 3:2 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 52 | 41:9 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 26 | 15 | 32:20 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 26 | -3 | 31:21 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | 13 | 30:20 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 25 | 12 | 29:21 | |
6 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 26 | 4 | 28:24 | |
7 | Uralmash | 26 | -4 | 27:25 | |
8 | Spartak-Alania | 26 | -2 | 27:25 | |
9 | Zhemchuzhina | 26 | -4 | 24:28 | |
10 | KS Samara | 26 | -7 | 23:29 | |
11 | KamAZ | 26 | -6 | 23:29 | |
12 | Lokomotiv NN | 25 | -10 | 23:27 | |
13 | Luch Vladivostok | 25 | -14 | 21:29 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | -1 | 21:29 | |
15 | Ocean Nakhodka | 25 | -6 | 21:29 | |
16 | Stavropol | 25 | -6 | 21:29 | |
17 | Rostselmash | 25 | -16 | 19:31 | |
18 | Asmaral Moskau | 25 | -17 | 17:33 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...