Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 34 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Ocean | 2:0 | KS (15.) | ||
Wed
Oct 27, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Luch | 1:0 | Torped (4.) | ||
Wed
Oct 27, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) CSKA | 1:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Sparta | 2:0 | KamAZ (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Andrey Budogosskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) LOKO | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | ||||
(10.) Sochi | 0:1 | Uralma (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
67' | ||||
86' | ||||
(12.) Dinamo | 3:1 | Asmara (18.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
67' | 3:1 | |||
(3.) Rotor | 1:1 | Teksti (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
24.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
(14.) RSM | 1:1 | Lokomo (17.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.200 · Yuriy Savchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 32 | 58 | 49:15 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 32 | 15 | 38:26 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 32 | 21 | 38:26 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 32 | -4 | 37:27 | |
5 | Spartak-Alania | 32 | 4 | 36:28 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 32 | 15 | 36:28 | |
7 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 32 | 6 | 35:29 | |
8 | Uralmash | 33 | -4 | 34:32 | |
9 | Stavropol | 32 | -4 | 30:34 | |
10 | KamAZ | 33 | -5 | 30:36 | |
11 | CSKA Moscow | 32 | 0 | 29:35 | |
12 | Luch Vladivostok | 32 | -21 | 29:35 | |
13 | Zhemchuzhina | 32 | -11 | 28:36 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 32 | -12 | 28:36 | |
15 | Ocean Nakhodka | 32 | -7 | 28:36 | |
16 | KS Samara | 32 | -12 | 27:37 | |
17 | Lokomotiv NN | 32 | -17 | 26:38 | |
18 | Asmaral Moskau | 32 | -22 | 20:44 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...