Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 14 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Torped | 1:1 | Lada (16.) | ||
Wed
May 25, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 71' | |||
(14.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Thu
May 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Rotor | 1:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Thu
May 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
70' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Uralma | 1:1 | Sochi (8.) | ||
Thu
May 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Sparta | 1:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Thu
May 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
35.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Lokomo | 1:0 | LOKO (6.) | ||
Thu
May 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) CSKA | 1:1 | KS (15.) | ||
Thu
May 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
87' | ||||
(3.) KamAZ | 1:0 | Teksti (4.) | ||
Thu
May 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.700 · Andrey Budogosskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 14 | 30 | 24:4 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 14 | 19 | 22:6 | |
3 | KamAZ | 14 | 11 | 18:10 | |
4 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 14 | 2 | 16:12 | |
5 | Spartak-Alania | 14 | -5 | 15:13 | |
6 | Rotor Volgograd | 14 | 2 | 15:13 | |
7 | Uralmash | 14 | -4 | 14:14 | |
8 | Loko Moskau | 14 | -2 | 14:14 | |
9 | Zhemchuzhina | 14 | 3 | 14:14 | |
10 | Lokomotiv NN | 14 | -2 | 13:15 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 14 | -2 | 12:16 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 14 | -6 | 11:17 | |
13 | Stavropol | 14 | -8 | 10:18 | |
14 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 14 | -14 | 9:19 | |
15 | KS Samara | 14 | -13 | 9:19 | |
16 | Lada Togliatti | 14 | -11 | 8:20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...