Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 423
- Foreigners: 90 Players 21.3%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 2 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) SMA | 2:3 | Club D (1.) | ||
Fri
Feb 17, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
5.538 · Cristián Galaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
59' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 65' | |||
90+1' | ||||
(6.) CDLS | 3:1 | SW (7.) | ||
Sun
Feb 19, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.460 · Ángelo Hermosilla | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
45+3' | 1:1 | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
89' | ||||
(10.) Deport | 2:2 | Ranger (5.) | ||
Tue
Feb 21, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
2.485 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 6' | |||
7' | ||||
39' | 1:2 | |||
40' | ||||
74' | ||||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(9.) Deport | 1:1 | REC (13.) | ||
Tue
Feb 21, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
3.988 · Gastón Philippe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+8' | |||
(16.) BAR | 2:0 | USF (14.) | ||
Tue
Feb 21, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(3.) SLQ | 1:0 | SM (2.) | ||
Wed
Feb 22, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
Emerson Domínguez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
76' | ||||
(4.) COB | 1:4 | CDA (15.) | ||
Mon
Apr 3, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
4.983 · Jorge Oses | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
1:2 | 71' | |||
1:3 | 90+3' | |||
1:4 | 90+6' | |||
(12.) UdeC | 2:0 | DPM (8.) | ||
Tue
Jun 13, 2023
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
334 · Emerson Domínguez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
Table Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CD Iquique | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
2 | San Luis | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | La Serena | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
4 | Rangers Talca | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Stgo. Morning | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
6 | U. Concepción | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Antofagasta | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | AC Barnechea | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
9 | Cobreloa | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
10 | Santa Cruz | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Deportes Temuco | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | D. Recoleta | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Wanderers | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Puerto Montt | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | San Marcos | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | San Felipe | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...