Scottish League One
Scotland
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 213
- Foreigners: 34 Players 16.0%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Complete Scottish League One schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/11/124:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | East Fife (7.) | ||||
(3.) Ayr United | 1:1 | Stenhousemuir (4.) | ||||
(2.) Brechin City | 1:0 | Albion Rovers (9.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:0 | Forfar Athletic (10.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 1:1 | Arbroath (6.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/18/124:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 0:3 | Alloa Athletic (1.) | ||||
(3.) Stenhousemuir | 3:1 | Brechin City (6.) | ||||
(2.) Arbroath | 4:2 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(7.) East Fife | 0:0 | Queen o. t. S. (4.) | ||||
(5.) Forfar Athletic | 4:0 | Stranraer (9.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/25/124:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ayr United | 2:3 | Forfar Athletic (3.) | ||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 2:3 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(2.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
(4.) Brechin City | 2:1 | East Fife (7.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 1:1 | Stenhousemuir (5.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/1/124:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Brechin City | 1:3 | Alloa Athletic (3.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 0:4 | Forfar Athletic (2.) | ||||
(9.) East Fife | 1:2 | Albion Rovers (8.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 6:0 | Arbroath (4.) | ||||
(7.) Stranraer | 2:0 | Ayr United (10.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/15/124:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Alloa Athletic | 0:2 | Stenhousemuir (4.) | ||||
(2.) Forfar Athletic | 1:0 | Brechin City (6.) | ||||
(10.) Ayr United | 2:4 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(3.) Arbroath | 2:0 | East Fife (9.) | ||||
(7.) Albion Rovers | 2:1 | Stranraer (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/22/124:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Brechin City | 0:3 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(3.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Forfar Athletic (2.) | ||||
(6.) Albion Rovers | 4:4 | Stenhousemuir (5.) | ||||
(10.) East Fife | 2:3 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(4.) Alloa Athletic | 3:0 | Stranraer (8.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/29/124:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Forfar Athletic | 4:2 | Albion Rovers (7.) | ||||
(6.) Ayr United | 3:0 | Brechin City (8.) | ||||
(5.) Stenhousemuir | 2:2 | Arbroath (3.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | Alloa Athletic (4.) | ||||
(10.) Stranraer | 2:6 | East Fife (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/6/124:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Forfar Athletic | 2:3 | Alloa Athletic (4.) | ||||
(6.) Ayr United | 2:1 | Albion Rovers (7.) | ||||
(5.) Stenhousemuir | 3:0 | East Fife (9.) | ||||
(3.) Arbroath | 3:1 | Brechin City (8.) | ||||
(10.) Stranraer | 0:2 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/20/124:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) East Fife | 3:0 | Forfar Athletic (2.) | ||||
(3.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:2 | Stenhousemuir (5.) | ||||
(6.) Albion Rovers | 4:0 | Arbroath (4.) | ||||
(8.) Brechin City | 3:0 | Stranraer (10.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/27/124:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 5:1 | Albion Rovers (8.) | ||||
(6.) Ayr United | 2:0 | Arbroath (4.) | ||||
(7.) Brechin City | 7:2 | Stenhousemuir (5.) | ||||
(10.) Stranraer | 4:1 | Forfar Athletic (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/28/124:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | East Fife (9.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/10/124:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) East Fife | 0:1 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(5.) Stenhousemuir | 1:1 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
Tue 11/20/128:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 1:5 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Albion Rovers | 1:2 | Brechin City (6.) | ||||
Wed 11/21/128:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Arbroath | 2:1 | Stranraer (10.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/17/124:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Forfar Athletic | 3:2 | Stenhousemuir (7.) | ||||
(4.) Arbroath | 2:3 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(9.) Albion Rovers | 0:3 | East Fife (8.) | ||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 2:2 | Brechin City (6.) | ||||
(5.) Ayr United | 2:1 | Stranraer (10.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/24/124:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:0 | Ayr United (6.) | ||||
(3.) Brechin City | 4:1 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(8.) East Fife | 2:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(10.) Stranraer | 1:1 | Albion Rovers (9.) | ||||
(7.) Stenhousemuir | 0:2 | Alloa Athletic (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/8/124:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Arbroath | 2:2 | Stenhousemuir (7.) | ||||
Tue 12/11/128:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
Tue 12/18/128:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) East Fife | 0:1 | Stranraer (9.) | ||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 2:3 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
Tue 2/19/138:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Brechin City | 2:1 | Ayr United (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/15/124:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Stranraer | 3:2 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 1:0 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | Brechin City (4.) | ||||
(3.) Forfar Athletic | 1:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(8.) Ayr United | 2:3 | East Fife (7.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/22/124:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 2:1 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(5.) East Fife | 3:2 | Stenhousemuir (7.) | ||||
Wed 12/26/123:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Brechin City | 3:2 | Arbroath (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 2:0 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 4:1 | Stranraer (9.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/29/124:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Stranraer | 0:2 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 3:2 | East Fife (6.) | ||||
(7.) Stenhousemuir | 1:3 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(8.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(5.) Arbroath | 2:1 | Albion Rovers (10.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/2/134:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 2:3 | Stranraer (9.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 1:4 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Stenhousemuir (7.) | ||||
(8.) Ayr United | 1:5 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(5.) Arbroath | 1:0 | East Fife (6.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/5/134:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Stranraer | 0:1 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(6.) East Fife | 2:0 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
(3.) Brechin City | 3:2 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 5:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(7.) Stenhousemuir | 2:0 | Forfar Athletic (4.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/12/134:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Stenhousemuir | 0:0 | Stranraer (9.) | ||||
(6.) East Fife | 2:2 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 2:1 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 0:3 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
Wed 2/27/138:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Arbroath | 1:2 | Alloa Athletic (2.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/19/134:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | East Fife (7.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 3:1 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
Tue 2/19/138:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Stranraer | 2:0 | Arbroath (6.) | ||||
Tue 2/26/138:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Stenhousemuir (5.) | ||||
Tue 4/30/138:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Brechin City | 2:0 | Albion Rovers (10.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/26/134:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 4:1 | Stranraer (9.) | ||||
(6.) East Fife | 3:3 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(5.) Arbroath | 3:1 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/138:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 4:3 | Stenhousemuir (7.) | ||||
Wed 3/27/138:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Brechin City | 0:6 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/2/134:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Stranraer | 3:1 | East Fife (7.) | ||||
(5.) Stenhousemuir | 1:0 | Arbroath (6.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:0 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
Tue 2/26/138:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 4:2 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/138:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Brechin City (3.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/9/134:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 2:2 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 0:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:1 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(7.) East Fife | 1:2 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
Tue 4/23/138:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Brechin City | 2:2 | Stranraer (8.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/16/134:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 5:2 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
(6.) Arbroath | 0:1 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(5.) Stenhousemuir | 2:1 | East Fife (7.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 0:1 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(9.) Stranraer | 0:5 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/23/134:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 2:1 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 3:0 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 1:1 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 0:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
Tue 4/2/138:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Brechin City | 6:0 | East Fife (9.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/134:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) East Fife | 2:3 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 1:5 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(5.) Arbroath | 1:4 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 3:3 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 3:1 | Stranraer (8.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/134:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) East Fife | 0:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 1:1 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:0 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 3:2 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
Tue 4/9/138:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Brechin City | 3:4 | Forfar Athletic (4.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/134:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 3:3 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 0:1 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(5.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(7.) Ayr United | 2:1 | Stranraer (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/19/138:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 1:1 | East Fife (9.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/23/134:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Brechin City | 2:1 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(3.) Alloa Athletic | 1:2 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
Tue 4/2/138:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 1:2 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
Wed 4/3/138:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Arbroath | 0:0 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
Tue 4/9/138:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) East Fife | 1:1 | Stranraer (8.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/134:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 2:4 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(6.) Ayr United | 2:1 | East Fife (9.) | ||||
(7.) Stenhousemuir | 0:1 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:1 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 1:2 | Alloa Athletic (2.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/134:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 0:2 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 3:2 | East Fife (9.) | ||||
(5.) Arbroath | 2:1 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 3:2 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
Tue 4/16/138:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 2:1 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/134:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 1:3 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(3.) Brechin City | 2:0 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(9.) East Fife | 1:2 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:0 | Stranraer (8.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/134:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 4:0 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 3:1 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(5.) Forfar Athletic | 0:4 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(9.) East Fife | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(4.) Arbroath | 1:0 | Stranraer (8.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/134:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Brechin City | 1:2 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(1.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:2 | East Fife (9.) | ||||
(2.) Alloa Athletic | 4:1 | Albion Rovers (10.) | ||||
(7.) Ayr United | 0:1 | Arbroath (4.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 0:3 | Forfar Athletic (5.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/4/134:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) East Fife | 0:3 | Brechin City (3.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 2:1 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 0:1 | Queen o. t. S. (1.) | ||||
(5.) Arbroath | 0:1 | Alloa Athletic (2.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 1:2 | Stranraer (8.) |