Bundesliga
Austria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
SK Sturm Graz
Record-holding champions:
Rapid Vienna 32 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
13. Pos. 32.600 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 134 Players 40.4%
- ø-Market value: €1.39m
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 23 82/83
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) FAK | 1:0 | SK Aus (7.) | ||
Fri
May 6, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Adolf Mathias | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Casino | 4:1 | LASK (12.) | ||
Fri
May 6, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Eduard Malik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
36' | 2:1 | |||
39' | 3:1 | |||
74' | 4:1 | |||
(4.) Sturm | 2:1 | Vienna (14.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Franz Bogendorfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 69' | |||
(10.) VOEST | 1:1 | SCE (5.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Peter Mathuber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
(9.) A/W | 0:0 | GAK (8.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Gerald Losert |
(3.) SpG WW | 1:0 | 1.SSC (16.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Horst Brummeier | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) NSC | 2:1 | Rapid (1.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Fritz Schachhuber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) WSC | 3:0 | Union (13.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Helmut Kohl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
Table Bundesliga 82/83
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Vienna | 23 | 44 | 37:9 | |
2 | Austria Vienna | 23 | 26 | 34:12 | |
3 | Wattens-Wacker | 23 | 16 | 30:16 | |
4 | Sturm Graz | 23 | 13 | 28:18 | |
5 | Casino Salzburg | 23 | 12 | 27:19 | |
6 | Eisenstadt | 23 | 4 | 27:19 | |
7 | A. Klagenfurt | 23 | 5 | 25:21 | |
8 | Grazer AK | 23 | -3 | 24:22 | |
9 | Admira/Wacker | 23 | -1 | 22:24 | |
10 | SK VOEST Linz | 23 | -6 | 22:24 | |
11 | Wiener SC | 23 | -12 | 21:25 | |
12 | LASK | 23 | -11 | 17:29 | |
13 | Union Wels | 23 | -19 | 15:31 | |
14 | First Vienna FC | 23 | -21 | 15:31 | |
15 | SC Neusiedl/See | 23 | -18 | 14:32 | |
16 | Simmering | 23 | -29 | 10:36 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...