National Premier League - New South Wales
Australia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 514
- Foreigners: 57 Players 11.1%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.8
Matchday 7 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) NWS Sp | 1:3 | MUFC (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2023
- 7:30 AM
|
||||
Craig Fisher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
1:3 | 90+2' | |||
(3.) ALFC | 2:2 | NBFC (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2023
- 7:45 AM
|
||||
Sebastian Andrews | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 26' | |||
1:2 | 29' | |||
46' | 2:2 | |||
(4.) MAR | 0:2 | SSFC (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2023
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
K Davies | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
(6.) St. Ge | 5:3 | Wollon (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2023
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
Nathan Shakespear | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
21' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 30' | |||
32' | 2:2 | |||
36' | 3:2 | |||
47' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 50' | |||
86' | 5:3 | |||
(13.) Centra | 1:4 | MDTRFC (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 19, 2023
- 5:00 AM
|
||||
Jake Rose | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
45+4' | ||||
1:2 | 59' | |||
1:3 | 66' | |||
1:4 | 73' | |||
(2.) RIFC | 5:1 | WSW (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 19, 2023
- 5:00 AM
|
||||
Brodie Merchant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+3' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
66' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 81' | |||
85' | 5:1 | |||
(1.) SU | 0:1 | Sydney (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 19, 2023
- 7:00 AM
|
||||
Ivica Covic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(5.) BCFC | 5:1 | SOFC (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 19, 2023
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
Adrian Arndt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
57' | ||||
57' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 62' | |||
72' | 5:1 | |||
Table National Premier League - New South Wales 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilinden | 7 | 7 | 18 | |
2 | APIA Leichhardt | 7 | 11 | 15 | |
3 | Sydney United | 7 | 4 | 15 | |
4 | Blacktown City | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
5 | St. George FA | 7 | 3 | 13 | |
6 | Sydney FC II | 7 | 1 | 12 | |
7 | Marc. Stallions | 7 | 6 | 10 | |
8 | Manly United | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
9 | Sydney Olympic | 7 | -2 | 9 | |
10 | NWS Spirit | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
11 | Wolves FC | 7 | -4 | 8 | |
12 | Mt Druitt Town | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
13 | Sutherland | 7 | -6 | 7 | |
14 | West Sydney II | 7 | -6 | 6 | |
15 | CCM Academy | 7 | -7 | 5 | |
16 | Bulls FC Ac. | 7 | -8 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...