Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 29 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SC Unt | 1:0 | ASK Ba (13.) | ||
Fri
Jun 4, 1999
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Johann Möstl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) ASK Ko | 3:0 | ASKÖ K (5.) | ||
Fri
Jun 4, 1999
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
630 · Andreas Fellinger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) FC WY | 4:0 | FCD (9.) | ||
Fri
Jun 4, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Robert Trappl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
87' | 4:0 | |||
(6.) Horn | 0:1 | SCE (15.) | ||
Fri
Jun 4, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Dr. Alexander Lechner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
(4.) SVS | 0:2 | FAK A. (12.) | ||
Sat
Jun 5, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
200 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
(8.) FAC | 2:0 | Würmla (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 6, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
400 · Thomas Laschober | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) SVN | 2:3 | SR Don (14.) | ||
Sun
Jun 6, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
500 · Robert Weber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
39' | 1:2 | |||
72' | ||||
1:3 | 86' | |||
88' | 2:3 | |||
(7.) SVM | 1:2 | SC Him (16.) | ||
Sun
Jun 6, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
400 · Christian Werschnik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+1' | |||
Table Regional League East 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 29 | 29 | 65 | |
2 | Kottingbrunn | 29 | 14 | 46 | |
3 | Würmla | 29 | 16 | 44 | |
4 | SV Schwechat | 29 | -6 | 43 | |
5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 29 | 7 | 41 | |
6 | Klingenbach | 29 | 3 | 41 | |
7 | SV Horn | 29 | 4 | 40 | |
8 | SV Mattersburg | 29 | 4 | 39 | |
9 | Waidhofen | 29 | -1 | 39 | |
10 | Deutschkreutz | 29 | -17 | 37 | |
11 | SV Neuberg | 29 | -1 | 36 | |
12 | A. Vienna Res. | 29 | -2 | 36 | |
13 | SR Donaufeld | 29 | -15 | 34 | |
14 | Baumgarten | 29 | -9 | 33 | |
15 | Eisenstadt | 29 | -10 | 31 | |
16 | Himberg | 29 | -16 | 27 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...