Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 423
- Foreigners: 90 Players 21.3%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 20 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) SMA | 3:2 | REC (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Jorge Oses | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45+5' | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
90+2' | ||||
90+2' | ||||
90+8' | ||||
90+9' | 3:2 | |||
(16.) DPM | 2:2 | Club D (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.932 · Cristián Droguett | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
(5.) USF | 2:1 | SM (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.227 · Victor Abarzúa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(8.) SW | 0:0 | SLQ (2.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Reinerio Alvarado |
(4.) CDA | 2:2 | Ranger (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Miguel Araos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
67' | 2:2 | |||
(9.) BAR | 1:0 | Deport (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 2023
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Fabián Reyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) UdeC | 3:3 | COB (6.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.159 · Nicolás Millas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 47' | |||
2:2 | 55' | |||
2:3 | 72' | |||
90+6' | 3:3 | |||
(3.) CDLS | 1:0 | Deport (7.) | ||
Tue
Aug 1, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Ángelo Hermosilla | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | ||||
45+3' | 1:0 | |||
Table Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CD Iquique | 20 | 12 | 36 | |
2 | La Serena | 20 | 7 | 36 | |
3 | San Felipe | 20 | 10 | 35 | |
4 | San Luis | 20 | 10 | 34 | |
5 | Antofagasta | 20 | 13 | 33 | |
6 | Cobreloa | 20 | 6 | 32 | |
7 | Wanderers | 20 | 1 | 30 | |
8 | Deportes Temuco | 20 | 0 | 30 | |
9 | AC Barnechea | 20 | -3 | 27 | |
10 | San Marcos | 20 | -2 | 25 | |
11 | D. Recoleta | 20 | -4 | 23 | |
12 | Rangers Talca | 20 | -10 | 22 | |
13 | Santa Cruz | 20 | -7 | 21 | |
14 | Stgo. Morning | 20 | -7 | 20 | |
15 | U. Concepción | 20 | -13 | 19 | |
16 | Puerto Montt | 20 | -13 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...