DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 16 89/90
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) HAL | 1:1 | Jena (8.) | ||
Fri
Mar 9, 1990
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Bernd Heynemann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 88' | |||
(13.) FC RWE | 2:0 | Lok (6.) | ||
Fri
Mar 9, 1990
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) BSGWA | 1:3 | Bisch. (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Reinhard Purz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
75' | 1:3 | |||
(7.) Cottb. | 3:1 | FCH (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Wolfgang Schneider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 81' | |||
(1.) SGD | 2:0 | FCK (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Wolfgang Schneider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) FCM | 3:1 | Berlin (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Manfred Rößner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 73' | |||
(11.) Stahl | 0:0 | Stahl (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Matthias Müller |
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 89/90
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 16 | 19 | 25:7 | |
2 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 16 | 16 | 23:9 | |
3 | FC Berlin | 16 | 9 | 21:11 | |
4 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 16 | 8 | 20:12 | |
5 | Hansa Rostock | 16 | 7 | 19:13 | |
6 | Energie Cottbus | 16 | -2 | 17:15 | |
7 | Lok Leipzig | 16 | 0 | 16:16 | |
8 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 16 | -5 | 16:16 | |
9 | BSG Stahl | 16 | -2 | 14:18 | |
10 | Chemie Halle | 16 | -5 | 13:19 | |
11 | Stahl Brandenb. | 16 | -8 | 11:21 | |
12 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 16 | -8 | 11:21 | |
13 | BSG Wismut Aue | 16 | -9 | 9:23 | |
14 | Bischofswerda | 16 | -20 | 9:23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...