BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Swift Hesperange
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 475
- Foreigners: 281 Players 59.2%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 6 14/15
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Mondor | 0:1 | USR (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Christian Richartz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
90+5' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Hoster | 1:1 | Fola (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
260 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
53' | ||||
56' | 1:1 | |||
59' | ||||
75' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Ett. | 0:0 | F91 (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Christophe Pires Martins | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Wiltz | 1:1 | Canach (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
210 · Chris Reisch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 85' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Esch | 2:0 | UNK (9.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
937 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) FCD 03 | 3:1 | Progrè (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.355 · Sven Bindels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Rospor | 2:0 | CSG (7.) | ||
Mon
Sep 15, 2014
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
920 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
80' | ||||
80' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 14/15
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Fola Esch | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
2 | Vict. Rosport | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
3 | Pr. Niederkorn | 6 | 3 | 13 | |
4 | Differdange 03 | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
6 | F91 Dudelange | 6 | 6 | 10 | |
7 | US Rumelange | 6 | -4 | 10 | |
8 | E. Ettelbrück | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
9 | CS Grevenmacher | 6 | -4 | 7 | |
10 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
12 | US Mondorf | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
13 | US Hostert | 6 | -7 | 2 | |
14 | FC Wiltz 71 | 6 | -9 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...