PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 20 96/97
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Poloni | 1:0 | Wisla | ||
Sat
Mar 8, 1997
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Andrzej Kobierski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
Hutnik | 0:0 | Sokol | ||
Sat
Mar 8, 1997
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Andrzej Dymek |
Zabrze | 2:1 | Odra | ||
Sat
Mar 8, 1997
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
5.235 · Miroslaw Ryszka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
GKS Be | 3:2 | Slask | ||
Sat
Mar 8, 1997
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Marek Olech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
77' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 84' | |||
Raków | 1:1 | Legia | ||
Sat
Mar 8, 1997
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Andrzej Kozlowski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
36' | 1:1 | |||
OKS | 1:0 | Widzew | ||
Sat
Mar 8, 1997
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Stanislaw Zyjewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
Ruch | 0:0 | Lech | ||
Sat
Mar 8, 1997
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.800 · Krzysztof Slupik |
LKS | 1:1 | GKS Ka | ||
Sat
Mar 8, 1997
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.800 · Ryszard Wójcik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
Lubin | 3:1 | Amica | ||
Sun
Mar 9, 1997
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Andrzej Czyzniewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 96/97
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Legia Warszawa | 20 | 21 | 45 | |
2 | Widzew Lodz | 20 | 26 | 41 | |
3 | Stomil Olsztyn | 20 | 7 | 34 | |
4 | GKS Katowice | 20 | 5 | 32 | |
5 | Amica Wronki | 20 | -3 | 30 | |
6 | Odra Wodzislaw | 20 | 2 | 29 | |
7 | Pol. Warsaw | 20 | -4 | 29 | |
8 | Zaglebie Lubin | 20 | 1 | 28 | |
9 | Wisla Kraków | 20 | -3 | 26 | |
10 | LKS Lodz | 20 | 1 | 26 | |
11 | GKS Belchatow | 20 | -2 | 25 | |
12 | Raków | 20 | -4 | 25 | |
13 | Lech Poznan | 20 | -3 | 24 | |
14 | Hutnik Krakow | 20 | -5 | 22 | |
15 | Górnik Zabrze | 20 | -10 | 21 | |
16 | Sokol Tychy | 20 | -10 | 21 | |
17 | Ruch Chorzow | 20 | -8 | 17 | |
18 | Slask Wroclaw | 20 | -11 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...