Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 4 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Delta | 1:1 | Dunare (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Ionut Iugulescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) Astra | 2:1 | FCBT (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Dragos Teodor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) FC Sna | 2:1 | Juve B (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Georgian Ionescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 50' | |||
(11.) FC Glo | 1:2 | S. Nav (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Florin Constantin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
(14.) Farul | 1:0 | CS Oto (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Ionel Ivan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Steaua | 1:0 | CF Bra (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) FC Vii | 2:2 | Ceahlă (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Alexandru Deaconu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
58' | 1:2 | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(4.) CON | 2:0 | FC Din (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 2010
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Adrian Cojocaru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sageata Navodar | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
2 | Ceahlăul | 4 | 9 | 10 | |
3 | Concordia | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
4 | Steaua II | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
5 | FC Viitorul | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
6 | CS Otopeni | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
7 | Dinamo II | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
8 | FC Botosani | 4 | 4 | 5 | |
9 | Dunarea Galati | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Delta Tulcea | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
11 | Farul Constanta | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
12 | Juventus Buc. | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | Gloria Buzau | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
14 | Astra II Giurgiu | 4 | -6 | 3 | |
15 | FC Snagov | 4 | -9 | 3 | |
16 | CF Braila | 4 | -3 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...