Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 577
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.6%
- ø-Market value: €89k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 36 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Juve B | 5:1 | FOR (12.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Catalin Pana | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
82' | 4:1 | |||
86' | 5:1 | |||
(3.) Sepsi | 3:0 | DUB (9.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2017
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
81' | ||||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Academ | 2:2 | SSU (13.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Marius Chioran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
89' | ||||
1:2 | 90' | |||
90+4' | 2:2 | |||
(8.) DUN | 3:1 | CHI (6.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
350 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
90+4' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) AFU | 5:2 | Metalu (16.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Marius Chitu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
31' | 2:1 | |||
42' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 47' | |||
84' | ||||
90+1' | 4:2 | |||
90+3' | 5:2 | |||
(10.) Olimpi | 3:0 | Valcea (17.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
L L | Form | L L | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(11.) Luceaf | 2:1 | MIO (4.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Denis Haidiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
55' | ||||
63' | ||||
90+4' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) UTA Bă | 1:2 | BAL (15.) | ||
Thu
May 25, 2017
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Rares Vidican | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
85' | 1:2 | |||
Table Liga 2 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus Buc. | 34 | 53 | 78 | |
2 | Sepsi OSK | 34 | 32 | 67 | |
3 | UTA BD | 34 | 32 | 65 | |
4 | CS Mioveni | 33 | 23 | 58 | |
5 | FC Brasov | 33 | 15 | 55 | |
6 | Chindia | 33 | 17 | 54 | |
7 | CS Afumati | 34 | 17 | 50 | |
8 | D. Calarasi | 33 | 6 | 50 | |
9 | Olimpia SM | 34 | 8 | 48 | |
10 | Luceafarul | 34 | 10 | 46 | |
11 | Dacia U. Braila | 33 | -9 | 46 | |
12 | Foresta Suceava | 33 | -13 | 41 | |
13 | SSU Poli | 33 | -10 | 38 | |
14 | Academica Clince | 34 | -22 | 38 | |
15 | CS Balotesti | 33 | -13 | 36 | |
16 | Metalul Resita | 33 | -38 | 21 | |
17 | Rm. Valcea | 33 | -48 | 18 | |
18 | Tarlungeni | 33 | -60 | 9 | |
19 | Soimii Pancota | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | ACS Berceni | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...