Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 4 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) CSKA | 3:3 | Zenit (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 41' | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 65' | |||
71' | ||||
3:3 | 90' | |||
(12.) Rubin | 0:0 | Loko (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar |
(11.) Rotor | 2:3 | SPA (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 2004
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 13' | |||
1:2 | 19' | |||
1:3 | 24' | |||
45' | 2:3 | |||
(7.) SHNK | 1:1 | Sparta (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Torped | 3:1 | Kuban (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 85' | |||
(16.) FC Mos | 5:1 | KS (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
45+1' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
80' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 83' | |||
88' | 5:1 | |||
(5.) Amkar | 2:0 | Rostov (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
17.500 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Saturn | 0:0 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Timofeev |
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
2 | Amkar Perm | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 4 | 3 | 6 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 4 | 3 | 5 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4 | -2 | 5 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | Kuban Krasnodar | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Rubin Kazan | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | Spartak-Alania | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
14 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 | -6 | 3 | |
15 | KS Samara | 4 | -5 | 2 | |
16 | Rostov | 4 | -6 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...