1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 35 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Dinamo | 3:0 | Torped | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
Metall | 5:0 | Anzhi | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
7.000 · Oleg Kulakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
74' | 5:0 | |||
Luch | 0:0 | G-G Iz | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Martynov |
Sokol- | 0:0 | Lada-T | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
8.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov |
Saturn | 1:0 | Uralan | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
Kuban | 2:2 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Vladimir Gameev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 73' | |||
2:2 | 86' | |||
Lada D | 1:0 | Irtysh | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
5.200 sold out · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
NKN | 3:1 | Zarya | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
2.500 · Viktor Gavrin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
63' | ||||
90' | 3:1 | |||
Sparta | 1:0 | Energi | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
Aleksandr Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
43' | ||||
Druzhb | 0:0 | Krista | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Valeri Shaveyko |
Lokomo | 3:0 | Uralma | ||
Fri
Sep 26, 1997
|
||||
7.700 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 33 | 43 | 77 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 33 | 32 | 66 | |
3 | Sokol-PZD | 34 | 16 | 61 | |
4 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 34 | 9 | 56 | |
5 | Spartak Nalchik | 33 | 13 | 54 | |
6 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 34 | 6 | 53 | |
7 | L. Chita | 34 | 1 | 53 | |
8 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 33 | 2 | 49 | |
9 | Stavropol | 33 | 1 | 49 | |
10 | Neftekhimik | 34 | -2 | 49 | |
11 | Kristall | 34 | 10 | 48 | |
12 | Saturn REN-TV | 33 | 4 | 48 | |
13 | Anzhi | 33 | -2 | 47 | |
14 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 34 | -1 | 46 | |
15 | Irtysh Omsk | 33 | -2 | 44 | |
16 | Kuban Krasnodar | 33 | -7 | 44 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 33 | -12 | 41 | |
18 | Energia Kamyshin | 34 | -10 | 35 | |
19 | Zarya L-K. | 33 | -14 | 35 | |
20 | Uralmash | 33 | -20 | 29 | |
21 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 34 | -35 | 23 | |
22 | Luch Vladivostok | 34 | -32 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...