1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 36 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lada D | 3:1 | Zarya | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
5.400 sold out · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
86' | 3:1 | |||
Dinamo | 3:0 | Energi | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Igor Lukin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
32' | ||||
44' | 3:0 | |||
Saturn | 4:0 | Anzhi | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
Luch | 0:2 | Uralma | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
Sparta | 2:0 | Torped | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Germanchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
Metall | 1:0 | Uralan | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
17.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
Lokomo | 2:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
6.700 · Sergey Dudkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 80' | |||
NKN | 3:2 | Irtysh | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Andrey Budogosskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
77' | ||||
84' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 86' | |||
3:2 | 88' | |||
Kuban | 1:1 | Krista | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Mostovoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
Druzhb | 3:1 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
Sep 29, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Korovkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 87' | |||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 34 | 42 | 77 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 34 | 33 | 69 | |
3 | Sokol-PZD | 34 | 16 | 61 | |
4 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 35 | 11 | 59 | |
5 | Spartak Nalchik | 34 | 15 | 57 | |
6 | L. Chita | 35 | 2 | 56 | |
7 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 35 | 4 | 53 | |
8 | Stavropol | 34 | 4 | 52 | |
9 | Neftekhimik | 35 | -1 | 52 | |
10 | Saturn REN-TV | 34 | 8 | 51 | |
11 | Kristall | 35 | 10 | 49 | |
12 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 34 | 1 | 49 | |
13 | Anzhi | 34 | -6 | 47 | |
14 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 34 | -1 | 46 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 34 | -7 | 45 | |
16 | Irtysh Omsk | 34 | -3 | 44 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 34 | -10 | 44 | |
18 | Energia Kamyshin | 35 | -13 | 35 | |
19 | Zarya L-K. | 34 | -16 | 35 | |
20 | Uralmash | 34 | -18 | 32 | |
21 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 35 | -37 | 23 | |
22 | Luch Vladivostok | 35 | -34 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...