Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 2 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) FCSL | 1:2 | Plzen (1.) | ||
Fri
Jul 19, 2019
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
5.142 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
0:2 | 71' | |||
80' | 1:2 | |||
(11.) Sigma | 1:0 | Zlin (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.908 · Pavel Julinek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Opava | 1:0 | Pribr. (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.876 · Jiri Houdek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) FCS | 0:2 | CB (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.089 · Ondrej Lerch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
(15.) Sparta | 2:0 | JAB (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
10.867 · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) BOH | 3:0 | FKMB (6.) | ||
Sun
Jul 21, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
4.522 · Jan Machalek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
43' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) FKT | 1:5 | Slavia (5.) | ||
Sun
Jul 21, 2019
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
13.112 · Ondrej Pechanec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
0:3 | 44' | |||
46' | ||||
52' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 67' | |||
1:5 | 90+2' | |||
(13.) KAR | 1:2 | Banik (10.) | ||
Mon
Jul 22, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.833 sold out · Emanuel Marek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
86' | 1:2 | |||
87' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | SFC Opava | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | C. Budejovice | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Bohemians 1905 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Sparta Prague | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Slovacko | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Sigma Olomouc | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | Banik Ostrava | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | Mlada Boleslav | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | 1.FK Pribram | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | Teplice | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
15 | Karvina | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Fastav Zlin | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...