Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 17 2016
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Slavia | 2:0 | Naftan (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2016
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.560 · Vadim Panchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Isloch | 3:2 | Granit (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Nikita Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 51' | |||
77' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Neman | 2:2 | Krumka (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 7, 2016
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
74' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) FK Min | 0:1 | Brest (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 7, 2016
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.850 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Gorode | 0:0 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Mon
Aug 8, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.550 sold out · Oleg Murashkevich | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Viteb | 1:0 | Belshi (12.) | ||
Mon
Aug 8, 2016
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.470 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
51' | ||||
67' | ||||
89' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Zhodin | 2:0 | Slutsk (13.) | ||
Mon
Aug 8, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
760 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) ShakhS | 0:2 | BATE (1.) | ||
Mon
Aug 8, 2016
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 8' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 17 | 26 | 41 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 17 | 9 | 28 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 17 | 5 | 28 | |
4 | Krumkachi | 17 | 0 | 28 | |
5 | Isloch | 17 | 1 | 27 | |
6 | FK Minsk | 17 | 3 | 26 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 17 | 2 | 24 | |
8 | Gorodeya | 17 | 2 | 24 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 17 | 3 | 23 | |
10 | Slavia | 17 | -2 | 22 | |
11 | Granit | 17 | -6 | 20 | |
12 | Dynamo Brest | 17 | -10 | 18 | |
13 | Belshina | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
14 | FK Slutsk | 17 | -10 | 17 | |
15 | Naftan | 17 | -10 | 14 | |
16 | Neman Grodno | 17 | -10 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...