Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 24 2020
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) FK Smo | 0:6 | Rukh (9.) | ||
Fri
Sep 18, 2020
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
145 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 14' | |||
0:3 | 54' | |||
0:4 | 75' | |||
78' | ||||
0:5 | 86' | |||
0:6 | 89' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Neman | 2:0 | FK Min (10.) | ||
Fri
Sep 18, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Viteb | 1:1 | Belshi (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Brest | 2:1 | EBGU (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.542 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 16' | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Gorode | 1:3 | Zhodin (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
405 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
76' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 86' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Isloch | 2:1 | DMinsk (7.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 2020
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
579 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
90+3' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Slutsk | 1:3 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
547 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
1:3 | 73' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Slavia | 1:0 | ShakhS (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
915 · Sergey Krasnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 24 | 28 | 49 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 24 | 29 | 46 | |
3 | Neman Grodno | 24 | 11 | 44 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 24 | 9 | 41 | |
5 | Isloch | 24 | 4 | 41 | |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 24 | 13 | 39 | |
7 | Rukh | 24 | 14 | 36 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 24 | 7 | 36 | |
9 | Energetik-BGU | 24 | -3 | 34 | |
10 | Vitebsk | 24 | -5 | 31 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 24 | -10 | 31 | |
12 | Slavia | 24 | -12 | 28 | |
13 | FK Slutsk | 24 | -15 | 24 | |
14 | Belshina | 24 | -18 | 20 | |
15 | Gorodeya | 24 | -21 | 20 | |
16 | Smolevichi | 24 | -31 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...