Tomas Rosicky
Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 4, 1980 (43)
- Place of birth: Praha
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,79 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: Int. Sport ...
Currently working as:
Sporting Director
Club:
Sparta Prague
Detailed stats of Tomas Rosicky
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 53 | 9 | 9 | 4 / - / - | 3.704' | ||||
17/18 | HET Liga | 11 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 507' | |||
16/17 | ePojisteni.cz Li | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 18' | |||
00/01 | Gambrinus Liga | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 / - / - | 1.194' | |||
99/00 | Gambrinus Liga | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 / - / - | 1.760' | |||
98/99 | Gambrinus Liga | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 225' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/3/97 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/97 | A | (2.) | Viktoria Zizkov (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/17/97 | H | (1.) | Ceske Budejovice (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/1/97 | A | (1.) | Lazne Bohdanec (16.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/9/97 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/14/97 | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/27/97 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (8.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/6/97 | A | (1.) | Drnovice (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/19/97 | H | (1.) | Kaucuk Opava (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/27/97 | A | (1.) | Boby Brno (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/31/97 | H | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/10/97 | A | (1.) | FK Jablonec (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/15/97 | H | (1.) | FC Dukla (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/22/97 | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/1/97 | A | (1.) | Teplice (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/20/98 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/1/98 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Zizkov (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/8/98 | A | (1.) | Ceske Budejovice (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/15/98 | H | (1.) | Lazne Bohdanec (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/21/98 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/30/98 | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/3/98 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/12/98 | H | (1.) | Drnovice (12.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/18/98 | A | (1.) | Kaucuk Opava (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/26/98 | H | (1.) | Boby Brno (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/1/98 | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/10/98 | H | (1.) | FK Jablonec (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/16/98 | A | (1.) | FC Dukla (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/31/98 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/2/98 | H | (1.) | Teplice (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/3/98 | A | (6.) | Viktoria Plzen (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/98 | H | (1.) | FC Karvina (12.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/22/98 | A | (1.) | Drnovice (2.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/30/98 | H | (1.) | SFC Opava (9.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/11/98 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/21/98 | H | (4.) | Slavia Prague (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/25/98 | A | (5.) | Teplice (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/4/98 | H | (3.) | Chmel Blsany (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/18/98 | A | (3.) | Dukla Pribram (16.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/25/98 | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/2/98 | A | (2.) | Boby Brno (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/9/98 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Zizkov (10.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/14/98 | A | (2.) | FK Jablonec (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/23/98 | A | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/29/98 | H | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/21/99 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/28/99 | A | (1.) | FC Karvina (16.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/7/99 | H | (1.) | Drnovice (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/14/99 | A | (1.) | SFC Opava (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/22/99 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/5/99 | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/11/99 | H | (1.) | Teplice (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/19/99 | A | (1.) | Chmel Blsany (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/24/99 | H | (1.) | Dukla Pribram (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/1/99 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/9/99 | H | (1.) | Boby Brno (7.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/12/99 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Zizkov (12.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/16/99 | H | (1.) | FK Jablonec (12.) | 2:0 | 68' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/24/99 | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/30/99 | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (8.) | 2:1 | 67' | |||||||||||
1 | 7/30/99 | H | (5.) | Viktoria Zizkov (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/7/99 | A | (3.) | SFC Opava (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/14/99 | H | (2.) | FK Jablonec (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/22/99 | A | (4.) | Teplice (3.) | 4:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/28/99 | H | (3.) | Dukla Pribram (9.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/11/99 | H | (2.) | Ceske Budejovice (4.) | 7:0 | 2 | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/18/99 | A | (2.) | Boby Brno (8.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/99 | H | (3.) | Bohemians Praha (4.) | 0:0 | 33' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/2/99 | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/15/99 | H | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/23/99 | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/30/99 | H | (2.) | Chmel Blsany (15.) | 3:1 | 16' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/8/99 | A | (2.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/19/99 | H | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (13.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/28/99 | A | (2.) | Drnovice (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/4/99 | A | (2.) | Viktoria Zizkov (15.) | 2:3 | 7' | |||||||||||
17 | 2/19/00 | H | (2.) | SFC Opava (13.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/27/00 | A | (2.) | FK Jablonec (15.) | 0:2 | 56' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/4/00 | H | (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 3:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/11/00 | A | (2.) | Dukla Pribram (9.) | 1:3 | 79' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/18/00 | A | (2.) | Ceske Budejovice (7.) | 1:4 | 82' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/25/00 | H | (2.) | Boby Brno (10.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/2/00 | A | (2.) | Bohemians Praha (5.) | 0:1 | 54' | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/9/00 | H | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 2:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/14/00 | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (16.) | 0:2 | 1 | 82' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/22/00 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:1 | 64' | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/30/00 | A | (1.) | Chmel Blsany (9.) | 1:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/6/00 | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 5:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/13/00 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (13.) | 1:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/17/00 | H | (1.) | Drnovice (3.) | 5:0 | 2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
1 | 7/30/00 | H | (1.) | Marila Pribram (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/4/00 | A | (2.) | FC Brno (13.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 65' | |||||||||
3 | 8/12/00 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Zizkov (14.) | 1:0 | 68' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/00 | A | (1.) | FK Jablonec (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/00 | H | (1.) | Ceske Budejovice (12.) | 5:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/15/00 | H | (1.) | FK Drnovice (13.) | 3:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/00 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (14.) | 5:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/14/00 | A | (1.) | Bohemians Praha (7.) | 4:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/00 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (2.) | 4:1 | 2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/28/00 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 1:5 | 71' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/3/00 | H | (1.) | Chmel Blsany (10.) | 1:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/11/00 | H | (1.) | Teplice (2.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/17/00 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 11/22/00 | A | (1.) | Synot (3.) | 2:1 | 39' | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/26/00 | A | (1.) | Marila Pribram (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 12/1/00 | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/10/16 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (3.) | 2:2 | 18' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/19/16 | A | (4.) | Fastav Zlin (1.) | 1:1 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
8 | 9/25/16 | H | (5.) | Slavia Prague (4.) | 0:2 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
9 | 10/2/16 | A | (5.) | Zbrojovka Brno (14.) | 3:3 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
10 | 10/16/16 | H | (5.) | Jihlava (15.) | 3:0 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
11 | 10/23/16 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 1:0 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/16 | H | (5.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 4:0 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
13 | 11/6/16 | A | (5.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 0:0 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
14 | 11/20/16 | H | (5.) | Karvina (9.) | 3:0 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
15 | 11/27/16 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:2 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/16 | H | (3.) | Teplice (6.) | 2:1 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
17 | 2/19/17 | H | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 1:0 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
18 | 2/26/17 | A | (3.) | Jablonec (7.) | 3:1 | Muscle fiber tear | |||||||||||
19 | 3/4/17 | H | (3.) | Dukla Prague (10.) | 1:0 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
20 | 3/12/17 | A | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 1:0 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
21 | 3/17/17 | H | (3.) | Fastav Zlin (4.) | 0:0 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
22 | 4/2/17 | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
23 | 4/9/17 | H | (3.) | Zbrojovka Brno (13.) | 3:2 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
24 | 4/15/17 | A | (3.) | Jihlava (15.) | 1:0 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
25 | 4/23/17 | H | (3.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 2:0 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/17 | A | (3.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 1:2 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
27 | 5/7/17 | H | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 1:0 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
28 | 5/12/17 | A | (3.) | Karvina (9.) | 1:1 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
29 | 5/20/17 | H | (3.) | Hradec Kralove (15.) | 3:2 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
30 | 5/27/17 | A | (3.) | Slovacko (11.) | 1:1 | Achilles heel problems | |||||||||||
1 | 7/30/17 | H | (7.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 1:1 | AM | 19' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/7/17 | A | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (14.) | 0:1 | AM | 26' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/13/17 | A | (5.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 1:1 | AM | 82' | 24' | |||||||||
4 | 8/18/17 | H | (4.) | Slovacko (8.) | 1:0 | angina | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/17 | A | (6.) | Zbrojovka Brno (14.) | 2:0 | angina | |||||||||||
6 | 9/10/17 | H | (4.) | Karvina (13.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
7 | 9/17/17 | A | (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:0 | AM | 79' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/24/17 | H | (4.) | Teplice (10.) | 3:0 | Muscle strain | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/17 | A | (5.) | Dukla Prague (9.) | 0:0 | AM | 29' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/15/17 | H | (6.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 0:1 | RW | 28' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/21/17 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (6.) | 0:3 | AM | 73' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/29/17 | H | (5.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 3:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/5/17 | A | (5.) | Fastav Zlin (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/17/17 | H | (5.) | Jihlava (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/17 | A | (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (2.) | 1:0 | AM | 26' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/3/17 | H | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (11.) | 3:0 | AM | 28' | ||||||||||
Squad: 53, Starting eleven: 40, Substituted in: 13, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 27 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 10 | 1 | - |
Left Winger | 1 | - | 1 |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
10 | Feb 23, 2000 | 105 | 23 | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
- | - | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | - | 9 | 3 | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | - | 16 | 6 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | - | 12 | 5 | ||
Czechia U15 | |||||
- | - | 10 | - |