Vladimir Weiss
SK Slovan Bratislava
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 22, 1964 (59)
- Place of birth: Bratislava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence
- Avg. term as coach : 2.91 Years
- Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1
Former player:
Last club :
Petrzalka
Retired :
Jul 1, 2000
Detailed Stats
This statistic shows all matches by a manager. You can filter the table by season, club, league, and competition.
Date | Competition | MD | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Tactic | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 20, 2023 | 10 | Slo. Bratislava | 0:1 | Podbrezova | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
May 13, 2023 | 9 | Banska Bystrica | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
May 7, 2023 | 8 | Dunajska Streda | 2:3 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
May 1, 2023 | Final | Spartak Trnava | 3:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
Apr 28, 2023 | 7 | Slo. Bratislava | 1:0 | Spartak Trnava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Apr 23, 2023 | 6 | MSK Zilina | 2:4 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Apr 19, 2023 | Semi-Finals | Skalica | 3:3 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Apr 16, 2023 | 5 | Slo. Bratislava | 4:0 | Banska Bystrica | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Apr 12, 2023 | Semi-Finals | Slo. Bratislava | 2:1 | Skalica | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Apr 9, 2023 | 4 | Slo. Bratislava | 2:1 | Dunajska Streda | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Apr 2, 2023 | 3 | Spartak Trnava | 0:0 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Mar 19, 2023 | 2 | Podbrezova | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
Mar 16, 2023 | Round of 16 | Slo. Bratislava | 3:6 | FC Basel | 4-1-4-1 | |||||
Mar 12, 2023 | 1 | Slo. Bratislava | 0:1 | MSK Zilina | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Mar 9, 2023 | Round of 16 | FC Basel | 2:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Mar 4, 2023 | 22 | Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | Spartak Trnava | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
Mar 1, 2023 | Quarter-Finals | STK Samorin | 4:5 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Defending | |||||
Feb 25, 2023 | 21 | FC ViOn | 1:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Feb 18, 2023 | 20 | Slo. Bratislava | 2:2 | Banska Bystrica | 3-4-3 | |||||
Feb 12, 2023 | 19 | Dunajska Streda | 1:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Feb 7, 2023 | Round of 16 | Banska Bystrica | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Defending | |||||
Nov 24, 2022 | 10 | Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | FC ViOn | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Nov 13, 2022 | 18 | Slo. Bratislava | 2:0 | Ruzomberok | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Nov 9, 2022 | Fourth Round | Tesla Stropkov | 2:3 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Nov 6, 2022 | 17 | MSK Zilina | 4:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Nov 3, 2022 | Group Stage | Zalgiris | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Oct 30, 2022 | 16 | Slo. Bratislava | 1:0 | Lipt. Mikulas | 4-4-2 | |||||
Oct 27, 2022 | Group Stage | Slo. Bratislava | 2:1 | Pyunik Yerevan | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Oct 21, 2022 | 15 | Skalica | 1:4 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
Oct 16, 2022 | 14 | Michalovce | 0:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
Oct 13, 2022 | Group Stage | Slo. Bratislava | 3:3 | FC Basel | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Oct 9, 2022 | 13 | AS Trencin | 4:0 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Oct 6, 2022 | Group Stage | FC Basel | 0:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Oct 2, 2022 | 12 | Slo. Bratislava | 3:1 | Podbrezova | 4-3-3 Defending | |||||
Sep 28, 2022 | Third Round | Mala Maca | 0:7 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Sep 24, 2022 | Second Round | OFK Branc | 0:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 | |||||
Sep 18, 2022 | 11 | Spartak Trnava | 0:0 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
Sep 15, 2022 | Group Stage | Pyunik Yerevan | 2:0 | Slo. Bratislava | 3-4-3 | |||||
Sep 8, 2022 | Group Stage | Slo. Bratislava | 0:0 | Zalgiris | 4-4-2 | |||||
Sep 3, 2022 | 9 | Banska Bystrica | 0:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 | |||||
Aug 31, 2022 | 8 | Slo. Bratislava | 1:1 | Dunajska Streda | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
Aug 28, 2022 | 7 | Ruzomberok | 0:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 | |||||
Aug 25, 2022 | Qualifying Round | Slo. Bratislava | 8:6 | Zrinjski Mostar | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Aug 21, 2022 | 6 | Slo. Bratislava | 3:1 | MSK Zilina | 3-4-3 | |||||
Aug 18, 2022 | Qualifying Round | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:0 | Slo. Bratislava | ? | |||||
Aug 14, 2022 | 5 | Lipt. Mikulas | 1:5 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 | |||||
Aug 11, 2022 | Third Round | Slo. Bratislava | 5:6 | Olympiacos | 3-4-1-2 | |||||
Aug 7, 2022 | 4 | Slo. Bratislava | 3:0 | Skalica | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Aug 4, 2022 | Third Round | Olympiacos | 1:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Jul 30, 2022 | 3 | Slo. Bratislava | 4:2 | Michalovce | 4-3-3 Attacking | |||||
Jul 27, 2022 | Second Round | Slo. Bratislava | 1:4 | Ferencváros | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Jul 23, 2022 | 2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4:0 | AS Trencin | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Jul 20, 2022 | Second Round | Ferencváros | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Jul 16, 2022 | 1 | Podbrezova | 2:1 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 | |||||
Jul 13, 2022 | First Round | Dinamo Batumi | 1:2 | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | |||||
Jul 6, 2022 | First Round | Slo. Bratislava | 0:0 | Dinamo Batumi | 4-2-3-1 |
result
Matches | W | D | L | Goals | Points | PPM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | 33 | 12 | 11 | 123:81 | 111 | 1.98 |