Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 59 Players 13.8%
- ø-Market value: €84k
- ø-Age: 24.6
Matchday 8 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Lud II | 1:0 | Etar (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 30, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
60 · Nikola Petrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Galab. | 2:3 | Pomori (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Yoto Garabedov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 78' | |||
2:3 | 89' | |||
(5.) Vitosh | 1:0 | Pleven (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Ryustem Karagaren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Neseb | 4:1 | Bansko (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Georgi Ginchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
67' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 72' | |||
(4.) Vratsa | 0:0 | LokSof (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
920 · Nikolay Yordanov |
(7.) Soz | 2:0 | Oboris (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Vihren Manev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) CSKA-S | 1:1 | Sept S (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 2, 2016
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
150 · Vangel Vangelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Tsars | 5:0 | Levski (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 2, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
80 · Ivan Penchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
22' | ||||
44' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
59' | 4:0 | |||
60' | ||||
75' | 5:0 | |||
90+2' | ||||
Table Vtora Liga 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA-Sofia II | 8 | 7 | 17 | |
2 | Etar | 8 | 6 | 17 | |
3 | Septemvri Sofia | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
4 | Vitosha | 8 | 6 | 15 | |
5 | Nesebar | 8 | 4 | 14 | |
6 | Botev Vratsa | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
7 | Sozopol | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
8 | Tsarsko Selo | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
9 | Ludogorets II | 8 | 2 | 11 | |
10 | B. Galabovo | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
11 | Pomorie | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
12 | Spartak Pleven | 8 | -6 | 8 | |
13 | Loko Sofia | 8 | -4 | 7 | |
14 | Oborishte | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
15 | Bansko | 8 | -10 | 4 | |
16 | Levski Karlovo | 8 | -19 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...