Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 10 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) ShakhS | 1:1 | Torped (8.) | ||
Wed
Jun 14, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.600 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
(12.) Dnepr | 5:3 | MTZ-Ri (5.) | ||
Wed
Jun 14, 2006
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 55' | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
62' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 63' | |||
83' | 5:2 | |||
5:3 | 87' | |||
(9.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Brest (10.) | ||
Thu
Jun 15, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Naftan | 2:0 | Neman (11.) | ||
Thu
Jun 15, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
83' | ||||
85' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Lokomo | 1:3 | BATE (4.) | ||
Thu
Jun 15, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
0:3 | 45+2' | |||
61' | 1:3 | |||
61' | ||||
70' | ||||
(1.) Gomel | 0:3 | DMinsk (6.) | ||
Thu
Jun 15, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.100 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
0:3 | 30' | |||
(14.) Belshi | 0:0 | Darida (2.) | ||
Thu
Jun 15, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 10 | 8 | 21 | |
2 | Darida | 10 | 7 | 21 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 10 | 7 | 20 | |
4 | Gomel | 10 | 7 | 20 | |
5 | Dinamo Minsk | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
6 | Naftan | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
7 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
9 | Torpedo Zhodino | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
10 | Dnepr-Transmash | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 10 | -9 | 7 | |
14 | Belshina | 10 | -10 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...