Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 15 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) DMinsk | 3:2 | Savit (14.) | ||
Wed
Jul 16, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 69' | |||
77' | 3:2 | |||
(16.) Darida | 0:2 | ShakhS (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
650 · Anatoli Sednev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
(7.) Dnepr | 5:0 | Smorgo (11.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
60' | 4:0 | |||
77' | 5:0 | |||
(9.) Torped | 0:3 | Naftan (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.050 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
0:3 | 69' | |||
(3.) Viteb | 0:2 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
58' | ||||
(13.) Neman | 0:1 | Granit (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+2' | |||
(8.) Brest | 1:0 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Yuri Fomin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 3:1 | Gomel (10.) | ||
Mon
Jul 21, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 81' | |||
84' | ||||
90+2' | 3:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 15 | 21 | 37 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 15 | 19 | 32 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 15 | 8 | 27 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 15 | 3 | 25 | |
5 | Naftan | 15 | 4 | 24 | |
6 | Dnepr Mogilev | 15 | 7 | 23 | |
7 | Soligorsk | 15 | 5 | 23 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 15 | -2 | 22 | |
9 | Granit | 15 | 1 | 18 | |
10 | Torpedo Zhodino | 15 | -1 | 18 | |
11 | Gomel | 15 | -5 | 16 | |
12 | FK Smorgon | 15 | -12 | 16 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 15 | -6 | 15 | |
14 | Savit | 15 | -17 | 13 | |
15 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 15 | -10 | 12 | |
16 | Darida | 15 | -15 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...